For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (AKM)Arambakkam to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Arambakkam Railway Station, Arambakkam Tamil Nadu

Station Code: AKM

Station Name: Arambakkam

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17644CIRCAR EXPSPE03:55MS06:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPSPE04:10MAS05:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPSPE06:20MAS08:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPSPE06:35MAS08:552:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSPE07:10MAS09:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSPE07:45MS09:502:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPSPE07:45MS09:502:05SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPSPE08:20MAS10:202:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSPE08:20MAS10:202:00TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSAKM09:02MAS12:353:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPSPE11:10MAS13:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSPE13:00MAS14:551:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSPE13:40MAS15:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPSPE13:50MAS16:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
66036SPE MAS MEMUAKM18:56MAS20:451:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66036 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSPE20:40MAS22:452:05MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSPE20:40MAS22:452:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSSPE20:45MAS22:452:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12078JAN SHATABDISPE21:00MAS22:351:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESPE23:30MAS01:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSPE23:30MAS01:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
305/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (8)


Due to heavy rain, Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Diversion of Trains:

Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central special that left Veraval of 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune, Miraj

Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham BG special that left Tirunelveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Miraj, Pune, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road Jn

Rescheduling of trains:

Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central Special which scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs o­n 22nd July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 (Late by 10 hrs)

Partial Cancellation of trains:

Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
300/2021-22 22-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (3)


Central Railway has advised short termination and Short origination of the following trains due to landslide in Kasara – Kalyan section of Mumbai division over Central Railway

Short Termination & Short Origination trains;

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminate at Solapur

·Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from  Solapur

·Train No. 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 06339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from Solapur Station

·Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short Originate from Solapur

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit