For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

28182 KIR TATA LNK EX

Train Schedule & Fare
28182-KIR TATA LNK EXP
Katihar jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-600Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX770XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource15:0001
2SMOSEMAPUR15:1315:152:00121
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD15:2615:282:00231
4KUEKURSELA15:4215:442:00401
5NNANAUGACHIA16:0316:052:00571
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN16:2616:282:00731
7NNRNARAYANPUR16:3616:382:00811
8MSKMAHES KHUNT17:0117:032:001051
9MNEMANSI JN17:2617:282:001151
10KGGKHAGARIA JN17:4317:452:001241
11SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN17:5317:552:001371
12LKNLAKHMINIA18:0418:062:001471
13BGSBEGU SARAI18:3018:322:001651
14BJUBARAUNI JN19:3020:2050:001801
15HTZHATHIDAH JN20:4720:481:001981
16BRYABARHIYA21:1021:111:002091
17KIULKIUL JN21:3221:375:002251
18MNPMANANPUR21:4921:501:002391
19JMUJAMUI22:0322:041:002531
20GHRGIDHAUR22:1622:182:002681
21JAJJHAJHA22:5022:555:002791
22JSMEJASIDIH JN23:3023:355:003231
23MDPMADHUPUR JN00:0200:064:003522
24CRJCHITTARANJAN00:4400:462:004092
25ASNASANSOL JN01:4502:0520:004332
26BURNBURNPUR02:1702:181:004382
27JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:5903:001:004712
28ANRANARA03:3703:381:004842
29PRRPURULIA JN04:1004:155:005102
30BBMBARABHUM04:4404:451:005412
31CNICHANDIL JN05:1305:152:005632
32KNDKANDRA05:3305:341:005782
33ADTPADITYAPUR06:0206:031:005952
34TATATATANAGAR JN06:35Destination6002
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·03214 Patna – Jhajha Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

·03132 Gorakhpur – Sealdah Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

Diversion:

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13022 Raxaul – Howrah Mithila Express & 15048 Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) and 13020 Kathgodam – Howrah Bagh Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Barauni – Katihar instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

·15657 Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul.

·18621 Patna – Hatia Patliputra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Dhanbad.

·12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbha Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) & 12334 Prayagraj Rambag – Howrah Vibhuti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh - Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad.

·28182 Katihar – Tatanagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Monghyr – Kiul – Jhajha instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
13-04-2022
INCREASE IN FREQUENCY 0F SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY 0F SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th April, 2022:

 

 

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express, 18622/18621 Hatia-Patna-Hatia Patliputra Express, 28181/28182 Tatanagar-Katihar-Tatanagar Express and 18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express as per the following programme:- 

 

 

Train No. & Name

Existing Day of Run

 

Revised  Days of Run

 

w.e.f

 

18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express

Tri- Weekly

 

Daily

 

18.04.2022 from Rourkela and 19.04.2022 from Gunupur

 

18622/18621 Hatia-Patna Patliputra Express

Tri- Weekly

 

Daily

18.04.2022 from Hatia and 19.04.2022 from Patna

28181/28182 Tatanagar-Katihar Express

Bi-Weekly

 

Tri-Weekly

Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday from Tatanagar and Monday, Tuesday and Friday from Katihar

17.04.2022 from Tatanagar and 19.04.2022 from Katihar

 

18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak Express

Six days in a Week

 

Daily

16.04.2022 both from Howrah and Bhadrak

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search