For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22923 JAM HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
22923-JAM HUMSAFAR
Bandra terminus to Jamnagar | Distance-812Kms | Travel Time 14:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:5501
2BVIBORIVALI00:2400:273:00192
3VAPIVAPI02:3102:332:001592
4STSURAT04:1504:205:002522
5BHBHARUCH JN05:0405:062:003112
6BRCVADODARA JN06:0306:085:003812
7ANNDANAND JN06:4206:431:004172
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:5508:1520:004812
9VGVIRAMGAM JN09:2009:222:005462
10SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:3010:322:006112
11WKRWANKANER JN11:2911:312:006862
12RJTRAJKOT JN12:2512:4015:007272
13HAPAHAPA13:5814:002:008042
14JAMJAMNAGAR14:35Destination8122
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 27-06-2022
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ONGOING SURENDRANAGAR - RAJKOT DOUBLING WORK AT KHORANA STATION

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO o­n GOING SURENDRANAGAR - RAJKOT DOUBLING WORK AT KHORANA STATION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Khorana station in connection with Surendranagar -Rajkot doubling work, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 28thJune, 2022 to 4th July, 2022

2.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 29th June, 2022 to 5th July, 2022

3.Train No. 22937 Rajkot - RewaExpress of 3rd July, 2022

4.Train No. 22938 Rewa - Rajkot Express of 4thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duranto Express of 27th June, 2022 to 3rd July, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Hapa.

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duranto Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Ahmedabad.

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 27th June, 30th June & 2ndJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 28th June, 1st July & 3rdJuly, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express of 27th June, 2022 to 3rd July, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar.

7.Train No. 19119 Ahmedabad – Somnath Intercity Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Somnath.

8.Train No. 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Surendranagar.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 30th June, 2022 is rescheduled by 2.45 hrs and will depart from Okha at 16.50 hrs.

Trains Regulated

1.Train No. 22938 Rewa - Rajkot Express of 28thJune, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Expressof 28th June, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

3.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 29th June, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

4.Train No. 20820 Okha – Puri Express of 29th June, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

5.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express of 1st July, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

6.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express of 1st July, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

 ***************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search