For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22844-PNBE BSP EXPRESS
Patna jn to Bilaspur jn | Distance-969Kms | Travel Time 17:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15651095XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSourcee23:5501
2PNCPATNA SAHEB00:1400:162:00102
3FUTFATWA00:2700:292:00222
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:4800:502:00462
5MKAMOKAMEH JN01:2001:222:00902
6KIULKIUL JN01:5201:542:001242
7JAJJHAJHA03:2503:305:001782
8JSMEJASIDIH JN04:0204:042:002222
9MDPMADHUPUR JN04:2904:312:002512
10CRJCHITTARANJAN05:0905:112:003072
11ASNASANSOL JN06:0506:1510:003322
12JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:5606:582:003692
13PRRPURULIA JN07:3607:382:004082
14TATATATANAGAR JN09:2009:4525:004982
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR10:3510:372:005612
16ROUROURKELA12:0012:1010:006622
17GPRAJ GANGPUR12:3912:401:006922
18JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:0314:052:007632
19BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR14:1314:152:007762
20RIGRAIGARH15:0815:102:008362
21CPHCHAMPA16:0216:042:009162
22BSPBILASPUR JN17:25Destination9692
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY  

                                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

                                                            PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th January, 2022:

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for 4th line connectivity between Kharsia and Robertson stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 15.01.2022 to 24.01.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 16.01.2022 to 25.01.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022. 

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022 and 26.01.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 20.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022.

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2022 and 22.01.2022.

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 20.01.2022 and 22.01.2022

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 19.01.2022 and 21.01.2022.

Diversion of Trains

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 15.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 will be run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.01.2022 and 24.01.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.



 






2
22-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 22nd December, 2021:

          Due to Non Interlocking works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train  Name

Date of Cancellation

1.

12870

Howrah – CSMT (Mumbai) Express

Cancelled from Howrah

on 24.12.2021

2.

12869

CSMT(Mumbai) - Howrah Express

Cancelled from CSMT(Mumbai)

on 26.12.2021

3.

12767

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Express

Cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 27.12.2021

4.

12768

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Cancelled from Santragachi

 on 29.12.2021

5.

22843

Bilaspur - Patna Express

Cancelled from Bilaspur

on 24.12.2021

6.

22844

Patna - Bilaspur Express

Cancelled from Patna

on 26.12.2021

7.

12812

Hatia – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Express

Cancelled from  Hatia

on 24.12.2021 & 25.12.2021

8.

12811

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) -Hatia Express

Cancelled from  LTT

on 26.12.2021 & 27.12.2021

9.

20971

Udaipur - Shalimar Express

Cancelled from  Udaipur

 on 25.12.2021

10

20972

Shalimar - Udaipur Express

Cancelled from  Shalimar

on 26.12.2021

11

22512

Kamakhya - LTT Express

Cancelled from  Kamakhya

on 25.12.2021

12

22511

LTT - Kamakhya Express

Cancelled from  LTT o­n 28.12.2021

13

12810

Howrah - CSMT(Mumbai)Mail

Cancelled from Howrah

on 26.12.2021

14

12809

CSMT(Mumbai) - Howrah Mail

Cancelled from CSMT(Mumbai)

on 28.12.2021

15

12151

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) – Shalimar Express

Cancelled from  LTT o­n 22.12.2021, 23.12.2021 &  29.12.2021

16

12152

Shalimar - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Express

Cancelled from  Shalimar

 on 24.12.2021, 25.12.2021

&  31.12.2021

17

12949

Porbandar - Santragachi Express

Cancelled from  Porbandar

 on 24.12.2021

18

12950

Santragachi - Porbandar Express

Cancelled from  Santragachi

 on 26.12.2021

19

22894

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Cancelled from Howrah

 on 23.12.2021 and 30.12.2021

20

22893

Sainagar Shirdi – Howrah Express

Cancelled from Sainagar Shirdi

on 25.12.2021 and 01.01.2022

21

08861

Gondia – Jharsuguda Special

Cancelled from  Gondia

on 23.12.2021 and 30.12.2021

22

08862

Jharsuguda - Gondia Special

Cancelled from  Jharsuguda

on 24.12.2021 and 31.12.2021

Apart from cancellation of above trains, 12834, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express will run as Passenger Train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh during the period from 24.12.2021 to 30.12.2021






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search