For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22831-HWH SSPN EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Sai p nilayam | Distance-1762Kms | Travel Time 30:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551550XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee15:3501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:1517:205:001161
3BLSBALASORE18:4818:502:002341
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:1022:155:004391
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4022:5010:004581
6KAPGKALUPARA GHAT23:2123:221:005021
7BAMBRAHMAPUR00:3800:402:006052
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:3003:4010:008212
9DVDDUVVADA05:2005:222:008862
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:4010:5010:0012182
11GNTGUNTUR JN11:4511:505:0012502
12NRTNARASARAOPET12:4512:461:0012962
13MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:0414:051:0013942
14GIDGIDDALUR15:1415:151:0014542
15DMTDIGUVAMETTA15:3915:401:0014652
16NDLNANDYAL17:0317:052:0015072
17DHNEDHONE18:0818:102:0015832
18GYGOOTY19:3419:351:0016382
19ATPANANTAPUR20:3820:402:0016952
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:4321:452:0017292
21SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:25Destination17622
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2018
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION IN CONNECTION WITH SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “TITLI”

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

(Bulletin 1)

TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION

IN CONNECTION WITH SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “TITLI”

 

Kolkata, 10th October, 2018

In view of severe cyclonic storm “Titli” supposed to affect North Andhra Pradesh and South Odisha Coasts, it has been decided not to allow train services between Khurda Road and Vizianagaram from both the directions after 22.00 hrs (10.00 p.m.) o­n 10.10.2018, till further advice.

Trains from Howrah/Kharagpur side (Trains supposed to go South direction) will not be allowed via E.Co.Rly jurisdiction.Trains from Hyderabad/Visakhapatnam side (Trains supposed to go North directions) will not be allowed via Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Divisions of E.Co.Rly.

Long distance trains supposed to pass through ECoR jurisdiction between Khurda Road &Vizianagaram, i.e. in Howrah-Chennai Main Line are being diverted.

In view of the above, considering safety of passengers, it has been decided to regulate the following trains.

Train Cancelled

12773 (Shalimar – Secunderabad) AC Express journey commencing o­n 10.10.2018 will be cancelled.

Diversion of Trains (via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda – Sambalpur – Rayagada- Vizianagaram)

12504 (Agartala – Bengaluru Cantt) Humsafar Exp. scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018

12841 (Howrah –Chennai) Coromondal Exp scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018.

22831 (Howrah –Sri Satya Sai PrashantiNilayam) Exp scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018.

12863 (Howrah –Yesvantpur) Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018.

Train Re-scheduled

12839 (Howrah – Chennai) Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 8.00 hrs o­n 11.10.2018 instead of 23.45 hrs of 10.10.2018

12660 (Shalimar Nagercoil) Gurudev Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 8.15hrs o­n 11.10.2018 instead of 23.05 hrs o­n 10.10.2018

Short Termination of Trains

12254 (Bhagalpur- Yesvantpur) Anga Express will be short terminated at Howrah Station.

12516 ( Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram ) Express will be short terminated at Howrah Station.

===========







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search