For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22831-HWH SSPN EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Sai p nilayam | Distance-1762Kms | Travel Time 30:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551550XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee15:3501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:1517:205:001161
3BLSBALASORE18:4818:502:002341
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:1022:155:004391
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4022:5010:004581
6KAPGKALUPARA GHAT23:2123:221:005021
7BAMBRAHMAPUR00:3800:402:006052
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:3003:4010:008212
9DVDDUVVADA05:2005:222:008862
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:4010:5010:0012182
11GNTGUNTUR JN11:4511:505:0012502
12NRTNARASARAOPET12:4512:461:0012962
13MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:0414:051:0013942
14GIDGIDDALUR15:1415:151:0014542
15DMTDIGUVAMETTA15:3915:401:0014652
16NDLNANDYAL17:0317:052:0015072
17DHNEDHONE18:0818:102:0015832
18GYGOOTY19:3419:351:0016382
19ATPANANTAPUR20:3820:402:0016952
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:4321:452:0017292
21SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:25Destination17622
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.55/2022-2322-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 55 Temporary Augmentation with Additional Coaches

                


In order to provide additional travelling facility for passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coach as detailed below:-

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dateofaugmentation

Augmented with

1

18045

Shalimar-Hyderabad

20.04.22 & 21.04.22

Sleeper Class-1

2

18189

Tatanagar-Ernakulam

21.04.22

Sleeper Class-1

3

22831

Howrah-Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

20.04.22

Sleeper Class-1

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 6827-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 68, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 68  Dt: 27.04.2021

RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL IN THE PATH OF
TRAIN NO. 22831 / 22832 HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM - HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train No. 06571 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special
 (Ex Yesvantpur - Friday)

With effect from JCO 30.04.2021
(One Trip)

Train No. 06572 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Special
 (Ex Howrah - Wednesday)

With effect from JCO 05.05.2021
(One Trip)

     Train No. 06577 (YPR-HWH)

Stations

 Train No. 06578 (HWH-YPR)

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

05::00

Yesvantpur

..

23:55

7:38

7:40

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilya

21:13

21:15

8:23

8:25

Dharmavaram

20:24

20:25

8:54

8:55

Anantapur

19:29

19:30

9:54

9:55

Gooty

18:29

18:30

10:58

11:00

Dronachellam

17:28

17:30

12:35

12:40

Nandyal

15:55

16:00

13:48

13:49

Giddalur

13:59

14:00

14:36

14:37

Markapur Road

12:59

13:00

16:09

16:10

Narasaraopet

11:34

11:35

17:20

17:25

Guntur

10:35

10:40

18:15

18:25

Vijayawada

9:25

9:35

23:03

23:05

Duvadda

4:43

4:45

0:15

0:25

Vizianagaram

2:52

3:02

3:22

3:24

Brahmapur

23:39

23:41

5:30

5:40

Khurda Road

21:45

21:55

6:05

6:10

Bhubaneswar

21:20

21:25

9:28

9:30

Balasore

17:59

18:01

11:08

11:13

Kharagpur

16:30

16:35

13:25

..

Howrah

..

14:55

Coach Composition: o­nE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake (Total - 18 Coaches).
The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.



                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer                                                          South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search