For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22816 ERS BILASPUR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22816-ERS BILASPUR EXP
Ernakulam jn to Bilaspur jn | Distance-2155Kms | Travel Time 36:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25451735XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee08:5001
2AWYALUVA09:1309:152:00201
3TCRTHRISUR09:4709:503:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN11:5712:003:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN13:3213:353:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR14:0814:102:002561
7EDERODE JN15:0015:1010:003071
8SASALEM JN15:5716:003:003691
9JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:004891
10KPDKATPADI JN19:0019:055:005731
11RURENIGUNTA JN21:3021:4010:007061
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:5003:555:0010822
13WLWARANGAL06:4306:452:0012892
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2309:252:0014622
15BPQBALHARSHAH11:3011:4010:0015312
16CDCHANDRAPUR11:5611:593:0015452
17NGPNAGPUR14:4014:5010:0017432
18GGONDIA JN16:4716:492:0018732
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:1218:142:0019772
20DURGDURG18:5018:555:0020082
21RRAIPUR JN19:3019:4010:0020452
22BYTBHATAPARA20:3320:352:0021092
23BSPBILASPUR JN21:35Destination21552
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29


2
558/2021-2224-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to suspension of track between Razampet and Nandalur section of Guntakal Division, South Central Railway, and non availability of rake the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train services

ØTrain No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 24th November, 2021 is cancelled.

ØTrain No. 22816 Ernakulam Jn – Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 08.50 hrs o­n 24th November, 2021 is cancelled.

                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit