For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22618 TPTY YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22618-TPTY SBC EXP
Tirupati to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-337Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISourcee14:5001
2PAKPAKALA JN15:2415:251:00421
3CTOCHITTOOR15:5615:582:00721
4KPDKATPADI JN16:3316:352:001051
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:0918:101:001891
6KPNKUPPAM18:2918:301:002321
7BWTBANGARAPET19:0819:102:002671
8KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:5820:002:003231
9BNCBANGALORE CANT20:0820:102:003331
10SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:40Destination3371
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
592/2019-20 20-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

·Train No.22618 Tirupati- Bangalore City Express o­n 20th, 22nd, 24th, 27th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (6 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 22617 Bangalore - Tirupati Express o­n 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th March and 1st April, 2020 (6 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.17413 Tirupati – Puducherry Weekly Express Train o­n 21st and 28th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Weekly Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th march 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.16565 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Weekly Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.16566 Mangalore Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.10215 Mangalore Central - Ernakulam Weekly Super fast Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 10216 Ernakulam – Mangalore Central Weekly Super fast Express Train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 11065 Mysore – Renigunta Weekly Express Train o­n 20th and 27th March 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 11066 Renigunta – Mysore Weekly Express Train o­n 21st and 28th March 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 42428-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 424  Dt. 28.02.2020


I.  TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.  Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 03.03.2020 to 08.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 04.03.2020 to 09.03.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.

2.  Train No. 22618/22617 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE AC Chair Car with effect from 28.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 29.02.2020 to 28.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru  to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                           

II.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1. Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.03.2020 from Barmer and from 09.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

2.  Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will be augmented permanently with FIVE Chair with effect from 01.03.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search