For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18420 DBG PURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18420-JYG DBG PURI EX
Jaynagar to Puri | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 22:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
268015701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource05:1001
2MBIMADHUBANI05:3505:383:00321
3SKISAKRI JN05:5705:592:00491
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:2506:305:00681
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:3806:413:00731
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:0008:055:001061
7BJUBARAUNI JN09:1009:3020:001571
8KIULKIUL JN10:4010:455:001961
9JAJJHAJHA12:0812:102:002501
10JSMEJASIDIH JN12:4812:568:002941
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:2113:254:003231
12ASNASANSOL JN15:0515:3025:004041
13ADRAADRA JN16:3516:405:004461
14BQABANKURA17:2517:272:004991
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:4817:502:005291
16MDNMIDNAPORE18:5518:572:006011
17HIJHIJILLI19:4819:502:006241
18BLSBALASORE21:3021:355:007361
19BHCBHADRAKH22:5022:522:007981
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:2623:282:008421
21CTCCUTTACK00:3000:355:009142
22BBSBHUBANESWAR01:1501:205:009412
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:4501:505:009602
24PURIPURI03:20Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.60 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-11-2019
Press Release From Eastern Railway




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ROAD OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, November 27, 2019

          For construction of Road Over Bridge replacing level crossing gate between Jamtara and Bodma in main line section of Asansol Division, three hours traffic & power block from 13.00 hrs. to 16.00 hrs. o­n both UP & Down lines for three days will be taken o­n 30.11.2019, 3.12.2019 & 7.12.2019.

          Consequently, following train running arrangements will be done:-

·13007 UP Howrah – Sriganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by two (2) hours o­n 30.11.2019, 3.12.2019 & 7.12.2019.

·18420 Jaynagar – Puri Express will be rescheduled by two hours from Jaynagar o­n 30.11.2019 & 7.12.2019.

·Besides six long distance down trains will be suitably controlled during the block period.





2
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search