For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18420 DBG PURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18420-JYG DBG PURI EX
Jaynagar to Puri | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 22:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
268015701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource05:1001
2MBIMADHUBANI05:3505:383:00321
3SKISAKRI JN05:5705:592:00491
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:2506:305:00681
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:3806:413:00731
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:0008:055:001061
7BJUBARAUNI JN09:1009:3020:001571
8KIULKIUL JN10:4010:455:001961
9JAJJHAJHA12:0812:102:002501
10JSMEJASIDIH JN12:4812:568:002941
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:2113:254:003231
12ASNASANSOL JN15:0515:3025:004041
13ADRAADRA JN16:3516:405:004461
14BQABANKURA17:2517:272:004991
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:4817:502:005291
16MDNMIDNAPORE18:5518:572:006011
17HIJHIJILLI19:4819:502:006241
18BLSBALASORE21:3021:355:007361
19BHCBHADRAKH22:5022:522:007981
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:2623:282:008421
21CTCCUTTACK00:3000:355:009142
22BBSBHUBANESWAR01:1501:205:009412
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:4501:505:009602
24PURIPURI03:20Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.






2
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search