For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18420 DBG PURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18420-JYG DBG PURI EX
Jaynagar to Puri | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 22:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
268015701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource05:1001
2MBIMADHUBANI05:3505:383:00321
3SKISAKRI JN05:5705:592:00491
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:2506:305:00681
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:3806:413:00731
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:0008:055:001061
7BJUBARAUNI JN09:1009:3020:001571
8KIULKIUL JN10:4010:455:001961
9JAJJHAJHA12:0812:102:002501
10JSMEJASIDIH JN12:4812:568:002941
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:2113:254:003231
12ASNASANSOL JN15:0515:3025:004041
13ADRAADRA JN16:3516:405:004461
14BQABANKURA17:2517:272:004991
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:4817:502:005291
16MDNMIDNAPORE18:5518:572:006011
17HIJHIJILLI19:4819:502:006241
18BLSBALASORE21:3021:355:007361
19BHCBHADRAKH22:5022:522:007981
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:2623:282:008421
21CTCCUTTACK00:3000:355:009142
22BBSBHUBANESWAR01:1501:205:009412
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:4501:505:009602
24PURIPURI03:20Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.






2
10-10-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS


                            

POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS

Kolkata, October 10, 2019:

For lifting of girder in connection with the construction of Road Overbridge in lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 7A/T between Chittaranjan and Jamtara stations, 03 (three) days Power & Traffic block will be imposed between those stations of Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division for 03 (three) hours (13:00 hrs. to 16:00 hrs.) daily o­n both Up and Down main line section o­n 12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019.

Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made o­n those days (12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019).

Rescheduling

·13007 Up Howrah-Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of blocks.

·18420 Jaynagar-Puri Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Jaynagar o­n 12.10.2019 & 19.10.2019

Besides, 15235 Howrah-Dibrugarh Express, 13008 Shri Ganganagar-Howrah Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 17008 Dibrugarh-Secunderabad Express, 13332 Patna-Dhanbad Inter City Express, 11106 Jhansi Jn-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, 63568 Jhajha-Asansol MEMU Passenger and 73538 Jasidih-Andal Passenger will be suitably controlled enroute o­n different days of the block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search