For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17013 PUNE HYB EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
17013-PUNE HYB EXPRESS
Pune jn to Hyderabad decan | Distance-649Kms | Travel Time 14:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1165810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource14:1501
2DDDAUND JN15:2515:305:00761
3KWVKURDUVADI17:3017:355:001851
4BTWBARSI TOWN18:1018:122:002221
5UMDUSMANABAD19:0019:055:002591
6LURLATUR20:4020:455:003381
7LTRRLATUR ROAD21:2821:302:003711
8UDGRUDGIR22:2322:252:004041
9BHLKBHALKI23:0923:101:004471
10BIDRBIDAR00:0100:065:004852
11ZBZAHIRABAD00:4900:501:005162
12VKBVIKARABAD JN02:3302:352:005762
13LPILINGAMPALLI03:1103:121:006252
14BMTBEGAMPET03:4303:452:006432
15HYBHYDERABAD DECAN04:30Destination6492
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.129/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 129 - Short Termination / Short Origination of Trains due to Traffic Block



Due to traffic block over Central Railway, the following trains are short terminated / short originated as detailed below:-

Short Termination:

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

JCO

Short terminated at

1

17014

Hadapsar - Hyderabad

26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022

Short terminated at Kurduwadi instead of Barsi Town

2

17013

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

Short originated at Kurduwadi instead of Barsi Town


Temporary Stoppage:

Temporary stoppage will be provided to Train No. 12164 Chennai Central – LTT Mumbai at Kurduwadi, Daund & Hadapsar to accommodate passengers of Train No. 17014 Hyderabad – Hadapsar Express o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022.


*JCO-Journey Commence o­n





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.642/2021-2213-12-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Trains



Duetoblock for elimination of level crossing gate and preparation of doubling, electrification work, the following trains which are short terminated/short originated earlier is now restored to run as detailed below:

 

1.Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

11.12.2021,13.12.2021,16.12.2021, 18.12.2021 & 20.12.2021

 

Restored to run normally

 

2

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

12.12.2021, 14.12.2021,17.12.2021, 19.12.2021 & 21.12.2021

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search