For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13150 KANCHANKANYA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13150-KANCHANKANYA EX
Alipur duar jn to Sealdah | Distance-735Kms | Travel Time 16:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource15:2501
2HOJHAMITONGANJ16:0416:062:00261
3HSAHASIMARA16:2016:222:00351
4DLODALGAON16:5817:002:00601
5NMZNEW MAL JN18:4518:472:001141
6SGUJSILIGURI JN19:5519:572:001621
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:1020:2010:001691
8AUBALUABARI ROAD21:0921:112:002251
9KNEKISHANGANJ21:3521:372:002561
10DLKDALKOLHA22:0022:022:002841
11BOEBARSOI JN22:3022:322:003131
12KDPRKUMEDPUR22:5823:002:003401
13HCRHARISCHANDRPUR23:1123:132:003461
14MLDTMALDA TOWN00:5901:0910:004012
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN01:4601:515:004362
16PKRPAKUR02:4002:411:004692
17RPHRAMPUR HAT03:4003:488:005222
18SNTSAINTHIA04:1404:162:005502
19AMPAHMADPUR JN04:3004:322:005642
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN04:5104:565:005832
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN06:1406:195:006342
22KQUKAMARKUNDU07:0107:021:006962
23DAKEDAKHINESWAR07:3907:412:007222
24BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR07:5407:551:007322
25SDAHSEALDAH08:20Destination7352
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 22 between Sealdah & Dumdum, traffic & power block for 10 hours (23:30 hrs. to 09:30 hrs.) has been planned o­n 02/03.07.2022.Consequently, in Sealdah Division 38 nos. of EMU local trains of different destinations will remain cancelled o­n 03.07.2022 and 06 nos. Mail/express trains will be rescheduled or controlled enroute suitably during the period of traffic & power block.

Cancellation of Local trains o­n 03.07.2022:

·Habra: 33651 UP, 33652 Down

·Dankuni:32213 UP, 32217 UP, 32214 Down, 32218 Down

·Ranaghat:31611 UP, 31615 UP, 31612 Down, 31616 Down

·Kalyani Simanta:31313 UP, 31317 UP, 31316 Down, 31318 Down

·Duttapukur:33357 UP, 33613 UP, 33616 Down, 33618 Down

·Hasnabad:33513 UP, 33514 Down

·Barrackpore:31213 UP, 31221 UP, 31214 Down, 31222 Down

·Naihati:31471 UP, 31415 UP, 34052 Down, 31420 Down, 31422 Down

·Barasat:33431 UP, 33434 Down

·Shantipur:31515 UP, 31516 Down

·Budge Budge:31051 UP, 34117 UP, 34118 Down

·Gede:31913 UP, 31914 Down

Rescheduling & Controlling:

·13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12344 New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 360 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12378 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 150 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchan Jungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 205 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search