For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13026-BPL HOWRAH EXP
Bhopal jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1459Kms | Travel Time 31:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource07:3501
2BHSVIDISHA08:1208:142:00541
3BINABINA JN09:3509:405:001391
4KYEKHURAI10:0510:072:001611
5SGOSAUGOR10:5711:025:002131
6PHAPATHARIA11:4311:452:002641
7DMODAMOH12:1812:202:002911
8KMZKATNI MURWARA14:4015:0020:004001
9BEHRBEOHARI17:0217:108:005101
10SGRLSINGRAULI21:1521:2510:006591
11OBROBRA DAM22:2322:252:007101
12CPUCHOPAN22:4323:0825:007231
13RNQRENUKUT00:0800:102:007652
14GHDGARWA ROAD02:1502:205:008642
15DTODALTONGANJ03:0003:055:008982
16BRWDBARWADIH JN03:3303:385:009252
17LTHRLATEHAR04:1504:172:009662
18TORITORI04:3904:412:009982
19BRKABARKA KANA06:1506:4025:0010832
20GMIAGUMIA07:5307:552:0011352
21PUSPHUSRO08:2308:252:0011552
22DHNDHANBAD JN10:3210:4210:0012012
23ASNASANSOL JN11:4411:5915:0012592
24DGRDURGAPUR12:2912:312:0013012
25HWHHOWRAH JN15:00Destination14592
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-01-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN DHANBAD DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

 

Kolkata, January 27, 2022:

 

 

                   Due to Non-Interlocking work at Singrauli, Karaila Road, Churki and Mahdeiya stations in Dhanbad Division of East Central Railway from 29.01.2022 to 15.02.2022 the following trains will remain cancelled as below:-

1.11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Shaktipunj Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 08.02.2022 to 15.02.2022)

2.11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Shaktipunj Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 06.02.2022 to 13.02.2022)

3.19608 Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey commencing o­n 07.02.2022)

4.19607 Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey commencing o­n 10.02.2022)

5.19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.02.2022)

6.19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express (Journey commencing o­n 12.02.2022)

7.13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express (Journey commencing o­n 07.02.2022)

8.13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.02.2022)

 

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
29-02-2020
Press Release:TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK


TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, February 29, 2020:

          Due to non-interlocking work at Chopan in connection with doubling with Billi station from 02.03.2020 to 07.03.2020, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

·11447/11448 Jabalpur – Howrah – Jabalpur Express, leaving Howrah & Jabalpur from 01.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi – Obra Dam.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express, leaving Howrah o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata Express, leaving Madar Jn. o­n 02.03.2020 Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express, leaving Bhopal o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express, leaving Ahmedabad o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Jn. Express, leaving Kolkata o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.






COMMENTS

1
- Sat Oct 31 15:50 2015
Indresh Choopan


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search