For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13026-BPL HOWRAH EXP
Bhopal jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1459Kms | Travel Time 31:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource07:3501
2BHSVIDISHA08:1208:142:00541
3BINABINA JN09:3509:405:001391
4KYEKHURAI10:0510:072:001611
5SGOSAUGOR10:5711:025:002131
6PHAPATHARIA11:4311:452:002641
7DMODAMOH12:1812:202:002911
8KMZKATNI MURWARA14:4015:0020:004001
9BEHRBEOHARI17:0217:108:005101
10SGRLSINGRAULI21:1521:2510:006591
11OBROBRA DAM22:2322:252:007101
12CPUCHOPAN22:4323:0825:007231
13RNQRENUKUT00:0800:102:007652
14GHDGARWA ROAD02:1502:205:008642
15DTODALTONGANJ03:0003:055:008982
16BRWDBARWADIH JN03:3303:385:009252
17LTHRLATEHAR04:1504:172:009662
18TORITORI04:3904:412:009982
19BRKABARKA KANA06:1506:4025:0010832
20GMIAGUMIA07:5307:552:0011352
21PUSPHUSRO08:2308:252:0011552
22DHNDHANBAD JN10:3210:4210:0012012
23ASNASANSOL JN11:4411:5915:0012592
24DGRDURGAPUR12:2912:312:0013012
25HWHHOWRAH JN15:00Destination14592
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-02-2020
Press Release:TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK


TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, February 29, 2020:

          Due to non-interlocking work at Chopan in connection with doubling with Billi station from 02.03.2020 to 07.03.2020, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

·11447/11448 Jabalpur – Howrah – Jabalpur Express, leaving Howrah & Jabalpur from 01.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi – Obra Dam.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express, leaving Howrah o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata Express, leaving Madar Jn. o­n 02.03.2020 Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express, leaving Bhopal o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express, leaving Ahmedabad o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Jn. Express, leaving Kolkata o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.






COMMENTS

1
- Sat Oct 31 15:50 2015
Indresh Choopan


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search