For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Bhopal jn | Distance-1459Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:2501
2DGRDURGAPUR15:2915:312:001581
3ASNASANSOL JN16:0016:055:002001
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:1517:2510:002591
5PUSPHUSRO18:5218:531:003051
6GMIAGUMIA19:1719:181:003251
7BRKABARKA KANA20:1020:3525:003771
8TORITORI21:4721:481:004621
9LTHRLATEHAR22:1722:181:004941
10BRWDBARWADIH JN22:4522:505:005351
11DTODALTONGANJ23:0923:145:005621
12GHDGARWA ROAD23:3923:445:005951
13RNQRENUKUT01:2401:251:006952
14CPUCHOPAN02:1002:3525:007372
15OBROBRA DAM03:0703:081:007492
16SGRLSINGRAULI05:0505:1510:008002
17BEHRBEOHARI07:4507:505:009492
18KMZKATNI MURWARA11:3011:4010:0010602
19DMODAMOH13:0813:102:0011692
20PHAPATHARIA13:3013:322:0011952
21SGOSAUGOR14:4014:455:0012462
22KYEKHURAI15:2815:302:0012992
23BINABINA JN16:1016:155:0013212
24BHSVIDISHA17:1817:191:0014062
25BPLBHOPAL JN18:30Destination14592
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 19, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing students' agitation in East Central Railway jurisdiction, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation: (20.06.2022)
1. 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Express 
2. 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express 
3. 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express 
4. 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
5. 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express 
6. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Express
7. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Express


Rescheduling: (20.06.2022)
1. 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Express will leave Bhagalpur at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 06:45 hrs.
2. 12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express will leave Howrah at 14:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:00 hrs.
3. 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Express will leave Howrah at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:15 hrs.

4. 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express will leave Howrah at 15:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:35 hrs.
5. 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express will leave Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:45 hrs.   
6. 12367
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will leave Bhagalpur at 18:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:50 hrs.
7. 13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express will leave Howrah at 14:35 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 12:35 hrs.
8. 12369
Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express will leave Howrah at 15:15 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs.
9. 22317
Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express will leave Howrah at 16:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:10 hrs.
10. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 05:00 hrs.

Moreover, 13409
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj and 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short Orignated from Sahibganj.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
13-04-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, April 13, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Katni – Singrauli section of Jabalpur Division in West Central Railway, Non-interlocking work at Sareigram & Gajara Bahara stations has been planned from 14.04.2022 to 19.04.2022 and the following trains were diverted vide Press Release no.  2022/04/41 dated 11.04.2022. Now it has been decided these diversion will be cancelled and these trains will run as per scheduled route.

Diverted trains as notified earlier which will now run o­n normal route:-

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022)

·19608 Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.04.2022)

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.04.2022)

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search