For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Bhopal jn | Distance-1459Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:2501
2DGRDURGAPUR15:2915:312:001581
3ASNASANSOL JN16:0016:055:002001
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:1517:2510:002591
5PUSPHUSRO18:5218:531:003051
6GMIAGUMIA19:1719:181:003251
7BRKABARKA KANA20:1020:3525:003771
8TORITORI21:4721:481:004621
9LTHRLATEHAR22:1722:181:004941
10BRWDBARWADIH JN22:4522:505:005351
11DTODALTONGANJ23:0923:145:005621
12GHDGARWA ROAD23:3923:445:005951
13RNQRENUKUT01:2401:251:006952
14CPUCHOPAN02:1002:3525:007372
15OBROBRA DAM03:0703:081:007492
16SGRLSINGRAULI05:0505:1510:008002
17BEHRBEOHARI07:4507:505:009492
18KMZKATNI MURWARA11:3011:4010:0010602
19DMODAMOH13:0813:102:0011692
20PHAPATHARIA13:3013:322:0011952
21SGOSAUGOR14:4014:455:0012462
22KYEKHURAI15:2815:302:0012992
23BINABINA JN16:1016:155:0013212
24BHSVIDISHA17:1817:191:0014062
25BPLBHOPAL JN18:30Destination14592
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
204/2021-22 17-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special trains


South Western RailwayhasnotifiedextensionofSpecialtrainsasdetailedbelow:

S.No.

Train No.

Frequency

With Effect from

1

02608 KSR Bengaluru–Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

2

02607 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

3

02658 - KSR Bengaluru- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

4

02657 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

5

06232 Mysore-Mayiladuthurai

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

6

06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

7

06236 Mysore -Tirunelveli

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

8

06235 Tirunelveli-Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

9

06526 KSR Bengaluru -Kanniyakumari

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

10

06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

11

06515 KSR Bengaluru -Kannur

30.06.21 to Until further Advice

12

06516 Kannur- KSR Bengaluru

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

13

02539 Yesvantpur-Lucknow (Wednesday)

Weekly

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

14

02540 Lucknow-Yesvantpur (Friday)

09.07.21 to Until further Advice

15

06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah (Thursday)

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

16

06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur (Tuesday)

06.07.21 to Until further Advice

17

02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur (Saturday)

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

18

02254 Bhagalpur-YPR (Wednesday)

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
29-02-2020
Press Release:TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK


TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, February 29, 2020:

          Due to non-interlocking work at Chopan in connection with doubling with Billi station from 02.03.2020 to 07.03.2020, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

·11447/11448 Jabalpur – Howrah – Jabalpur Express, leaving Howrah & Jabalpur from 01.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi – Obra Dam.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express, leaving Howrah o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata Express, leaving Madar Jn. o­n 02.03.2020 Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express, leaving Bhopal o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express, leaving Ahmedabad o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Jn. Express, leaving Kolkata o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search