For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12362 CSTM ASANSOL EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12362-CSMT ASANSOL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Asansol jn | Distance-2042Kms | Travel Time 36:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee11:0501
2DRDADAR11:1711:203:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN11:5712:003:00541
4MMRMANMAD JN15:4815:502:002611
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:155:004451
6KNWKHANDWA20:3520:405:005681
7ETITARSI JN23:0523:1510:007521
8JBPJABALPUR02:2002:3010:009972
9KTEKATNI03:4503:505:0010872
10STASATNA05:1005:2010:0011862
11MZPMIRZAPUR10:1510:205:0014362
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:1312:3320:0014992
13BXRBUXAR13:4013:422:0015932
14PNBEPATNA JN15:2015:3010:0017102
15KIULKIUL JN18:2818:302:0018342
16JAJJHAJHA20:2520:305:0018882
17JSMEJASIDIH JN21:1121:132:0019322
18MDPMADHUPUR JN21:4421:462:0019602
19CRJCHITTARANJAN22:3622:382:0020172
20ASNASANSOL JN23:20Destination20422
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-02-2022
Press Release:NEW LHB RAKE FOR ASANSOL – CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – ASANSOL EXPRESS


NEW LHB RAKE FOR ASANSOL – CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – ASANSOL EXPRESS

Kolkata, February 24, 2022:
12361/12362 Asansol – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Asansol Express will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake with effect from 10.07.2022 & 13.07.2022 leaving Asansol and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus respectively. 
It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches have the advantages of being more spacious and comfortable with augmented passenger amenities and wider windows for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.




2
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit