For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12362 CSMT ASANSOL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12362-CSMT ASANSOL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Asansol jn | Distance-2042Kms | Travel Time 36:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee11:0501
2DRDADAR11:1711:203:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN11:5712:003:00541
4MMRMANMAD JN15:4815:502:002611
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:155:004451
6KNWKHANDWA20:3520:405:005681
7ETITARSI JN23:0523:1510:007521
8JBPJABALPUR02:2002:3010:009972
9KTEKATNI03:4503:505:0010872
10STASATNA05:1005:2010:0011862
11MZPMIRZAPUR10:1510:205:0014362
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:1312:3320:0014992
13BXRBUXAR13:4013:422:0015932
14PNBEPATNA JN15:2015:3010:0017102
15KIULKIUL JN18:2818:302:0018342
16JAJJHAJHA20:2520:305:0018882
17JSMEJASIDIH JN21:1121:132:0019322
18MDPMADHUPUR JN21:4421:462:0019602
19CRJCHITTARANJAN22:3622:382:0020172
20ASNASANSOL JN23:20Destination20422
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

2

2019/8/2106-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update-5 due to heavy Rains


Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains cancelled

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam Duranto Express JCO 6.8.2019

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·15268 Raxaul-LTT Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express JCO 6.8.2019

·13202 LTT-Rajendranagar Patna Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 6.8.2019

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO 6.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 7.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai-Pune Intercity Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 7.8.2019

·12362 Mumbai-Asansol Express JCO 7.8.2019

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 7.8.2019

 

Trains Diverted

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express via Manmad-Daund

·22943 Pune-Indore Express JCO 6.8.2019 rescheduled at 20.20 hrs and diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

 

Trains short terminated

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019 short terminated at Pune

 

Trains Restored

·12138 Firozpur-Mumbai Punjab Mail JCO 5.8.2019 which was short terminated at Bhopal will now run up to Mumbai

 

Trains short originate

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 6.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit