For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12080 JAN SHATABDI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP
Hubli jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-470Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX590XX175X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource14:0001
2HVRHAVERI15:0415:051:00761
3RNRRANIBENNUR15:2915:301:001081
4HRRHARIHAR15:5315:552:001311
5DVGDAVANGERE16:1316:152:001441
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN16:4916:501:001901
7RRBBIRUR JN17:4817:502:002591
8ASKARSIKERE JN18:3018:355:003041
9TKTUMKUR19:5820:002:004001
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:5821:002:004641
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:25Destination4701
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7206-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 72, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 72 Dt: 06.06.2022


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to permanent attach extra coaches in as many as 48 trains. Augmentation of additional coaches in the following trains from the dates indicated against them has been notified.

SL

Train No.

From - To

Additional Coach to be attached

With effect from

1.

17313

SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

2.

17314

MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi

09.06.2022

3.

17323

SSS Hubballi – Varanasi

One Second Class Sleeper

10.06.2022

4.

17324

Varanasi – SSS Hubballi

12.06.2022

5.

12079

KSR Bengaluru -SSS Hubballi

One AC Chair Car & o­ne Chair Car

05.06.2022

6.

12080

SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

7.

06509

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

8.

06510

Danapur – KSR Bengaluru

10.06.2022

9.

12028

KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

One AC Chair Car

05.06.2022

10.

12027

MGR Chennai – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

11.

82653

Yesvantpur - Jaipur

One Second Class Sleeper

09.06.2022

12.

82654

Jaipur – Yesvantpur

11.06.2022

13.

22697

SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

02.07.2022

14.

22698

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi

03.07.2022

15.

12777

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli

One Second Class Sleeper

06.07.2022

16.

12778

Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi

07.07.2022

17.

16227

Mysuru - Talguppa

One Second Class Sleeper

26.06.2022

18.

16228

Talguppa - Mysuru

27.06.2022

19.

07349

Talguppa - Shivamogga

One Second Class Sleeper

27.06.2022

20.

07350

Shivamogga - Talguppa

27.06.2022

21.

06233 

Mysuru-Chamarajanagar

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

22.

06234

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru

30.06.2022

23.

16219

Chamarajanagar - Tirupati

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

24.

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

29.06.2022

25.

16204

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

29.06.2022

26.

16203

MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

29.06.2022

27.

16591

SSS Hubballi - Mysuru

One Second Class Sleeper

01.07.2022

28.

16592

Mysuru - SSS Hubballi

04.07.2022

29.

16535


2
10-05-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं मार्ग परिवर्तन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अंबाला कैंट-लुधियाना-अंबाला कैंट खंड में चल रहे आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रणीकरण हेतु हो रहे निर्माण कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-


1. गाड़ियों का निरस्‍तीकरण:-

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण  की तिथि

स्‍टेशन से - स्‍टेशन तक

 स्थिति  

फेरों की सं.

1.

09097

22.05.22

बांद्रा (ट.) – जम्‍मू तवी

निरस्‍त

1

2.

09098

24.05.22

जम्‍मू तवी - बांद्रा (ट.)

निरस्‍त

1

3.

04141

23.05.22

प्रयागराज – उधमपुर

निरस्‍त

1

4.

04142

24.05.22

उधमपुर - प्रयागराज

निरस्‍त

1

5.

22445

23.05.22

कानपुर सेंट्रल – अमृतसर

निरस्‍त

1

6.

22446

24.05.22

अमृतसर – कानपुर सेंट्रल

निरस्‍त

1

2.  गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन:-

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

स्‍टेशन से - स्‍टेशन तक

वाया

निम्न स्टेशनों पर ठहराव हटाया गया  

फेरे

1

20807

 20.05.22 एवं  21.05.22

विशाखापटनम-अमृतसर

पानीपत- जिंद- जाखल -धूरी- लुधियाना

अंबाला कैंट

2

2

18237

20.05.22 से 22.05.22

कोरबा-अमृतसर

राजपुरा - धूरी - लुधियाना

सरहिंद, गोविन्‍दगढ़, खन्‍ना

3

3

15707

20.05.22 एवं  22.05.22

कटिहार- अमृतसर

चण्‍डीगढ़ - सानेहवाल

राजपुरा, सरहिंद, खन्‍ना

2

4

12919

23.05.22

डॉ. अम्‍बेडकर नगर-माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा

राजपुरा-धूरी - लुधियाना

सरहिंद-खन्‍ना

1

5

12471

23.05.22

बांद्रा (ट.)-माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा

पानीपत -जिंद-जाखल-धूरी

अंबाला कैंट

1







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit