For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11109 JHS LKO INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11109-JHS LJN INT EXP
Jhansi jn to Lucknow ne | Distance-294Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX350XX100X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JHSJHANSI JNSource06:1501
2CGNCHIRGAON06:4206:431:00321
3MOTHMOTH07:0107:032:00561
4AITAIT07:3307:341:00891
5ORAIORAI07:5307:585:001141
6KPIKALPI08:2308:241:001481
7PHNPOKHRAYAN08:3808:402:001621
8GOYGOVINDPURI10:0310:052:002181
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:2010:3010:002201
10ONUNNAO JN10:5911:012:002381
11LJNLUCKNOW NE12:05Destination2941
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11109-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS ONE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 111  Dt: 08.05.2021

I.  RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS o­nE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 11.05.2021 (Tuesday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu – 01:30/01:32 hrs, Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.  

Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

II.  EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02516 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Agartala up to 11.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 15.05.2021 to 15.06.2021.

2.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Bengaluru Cantonment up to 14.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 18.05.2021 to 18.06.2021.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19.)



                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
04-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO 11109/11110 JHANSI-LUCKNOW-JHANSI EXPRESS AT MUSTRA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 11109/11110 Jhansi-Lucknow-JhansiExpressTrain atMustra Stationon experimental basis for six monthsfrom 07.11.2019 as under:

The 11109 Jhansi-Lucknow Express Train will arrive at Mustra Station at 06.25 a.m. , while its return service, the11110 Lucknow-JhansiExpress Trainwill arrive at Mustra Station at 10.02 p.m. withoneminutestoppagein boththe directions.

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search