For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09307 YASHWANTPUR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09307-INDB JAT SF SPL
Indore jn bg to Jammu tawi | Distance-1408Kms | Travel Time 24:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource20:3501
2DWXDEWAS21:1121:132:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN21:5522:0510:00801
4NADNAGDA JN23:3000:0333:001352
5KOTAKOTA JN02:3502:4510:003602
6SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:5804:002:004672
7GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:5204:542:005312
8HANHINDAUN CITY06:1506:172:005752
9BTEBHARATPUR JN07:1207:142:006502
10MTJMATHURA JN08:1308:152:006842
11DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG11:3011:5020:008212
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:5015:0010:0010302
13LDHLUDHIANA JN16:3016:4010:0011442
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:2017:255:0011962
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:0019:055:0013092
16JATJAMMU TAWI21:10Destination14082
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.55 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 





2
Press Release No.2021/4 24-04-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment 11 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, the details are as under:-

1.Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 01/05/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi o­n 03/05/2021.

2.Train No. 02949/02950 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 28/04/2021 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla o­n 29/04/2021.

3.Train No. 02919/02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special will be augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach
Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 25/04/2021 to 01/05/2021 (Daily) and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra from 27/04/2021 to 03/05/2021(Daily).

4.Train No. 02965/02966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 30/04/2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n 01/05/2021.

5.Train No. 02944/02943 Indore – Daund Jn Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 25/04/2021 to 01/05/2021 (Except Wednesday) and Ex Daund Jn from 26/04/2021 to 02/05/2021 (Except Thursday).

6.Train No. 09307/09308 Indore – Chandigarh Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 29/04/2021 and Ex Chandigarh o­n 30/04/2021.

7.Train No. 09241/09242 Indore – Udhampur Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 26/04/2021 and Ex Udhampur o­n 28/04/2021.

8.Train No. 09325/09326 Indore – Amritsar Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 27/04/2021 & 30/04/2021 and Ex Amritsar o­n 29/04/2021 & 02/05/2021.

9.Train No. 09305/09306 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Kamakhya Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 29/04/2021 and Ex Kamakhya o­n 02/05/2021.

10.Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 25/04/2021 and Ex Nagpur o­n 26/04/2021.

11.Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 27/04/2021 and Ex Nagpur o­n 28/04/2021.

********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search