For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09307 YASHWANTPUR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09307-INDB JAT SF SPL
Indore jn bg to Jammu tawi | Distance-1408Kms | Travel Time 24:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource20:3501
2DWXDEWAS21:1121:132:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN21:5522:0510:00801
4NADNAGDA JN23:3000:0333:001352
5KOTAKOTA JN02:3502:4510:003602
6SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:5804:002:004672
7GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:5204:542:005312
8HANHINDAUN CITY06:1506:172:005752
9BTEBHARATPUR JN07:1207:142:006502
10MTJMATHURA JN08:1308:152:006842
11DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG11:3011:5020:008212
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:5015:0010:0010302
13LDHLUDHIANA JN16:3016:4010:0011442
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:2017:255:0011962
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:0019:055:0013092
16JATJAMMU TAWI21:10Destination14082
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
377/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

02675 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Morappur

09.58/10.00

10.09/10.10

28.12.2020

2

02679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Salem

19.17/19.20

19.12/19.15

28.12.2020

Erode

20.20/20.25

20.15/20.20

Coimbatore North

21.44/21.45

21.39/21.40

3

06340  Nagercoil -Mumbai CST

Tirupattur

17.18/17.20

17.34/17.35

28.12.2020

4

02081 Kannur-Trivandrum

Thrissur

08.10/08.12

08.28/08.30

28.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

09.22/09.25

09.40/09.43

Kottayam

10.30/10.33

10.53/10.55

Tiruvalla

11.02/11.03

11.27/11.28

Chengannur

11.12/11.13

11.39/11.40

Mavelikkara

11.24/11.25

11.51/11.52

Kayankulam

11.35/11.36

12.09/12.10

Kollam

12.05/12.07

12.53/12.55

5

06603 Mangalore-Trivandrum

Alappuzha

02.52/02.55

02.53/02.55

28.12.2020

6

02639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha

Wadakancheri

06.24/06.25

06.34/06.35

28.12.2020

Punkunnam

06.41/06.42

06.49/06.50

Thrissur

06.45/06.48

06.52/06.55

Irinjalakkuda

07.09/07.10

07.17/07.18

Chalakkudi

07.17/07.18

07.24/07.25

Angamali

07.32/07.33

07.39/07.40

Aluva

07.43/07.45

07.53/07.55

Edapally

08.00/08.01

08.16/08.17

Ernakulam Town

08.15/08.17

08.28/08.30

Ernakulam Jn

08.40/08.45

08.45/08.50

Turavur

09.10/0911

09.19/0920

Cherthala

09.20/09.21

09.29/0930

7

06723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam

Tirunelveli

07.45/07.50

07.40/07.45

28.12.202

Nanguneri

08.24/08.25

08.18/08.19

Valliyur

08.35/08.36

08.28/08.29

Aralvaymozhi

08.56/08.57

08.44/08.45

Nagercoil

09.20/09.30

09.55/10.00


2
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit