For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15901DIBRUGARH EXPKJM00:45BBS06:1029:25TU2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:30BBS07:3028:00M2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXYPR08:00BBS11:1527:15TU2A,3A,SL,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BBS09:5025:20SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMYPR11:15BBS09:4022:25W2A,3A,02864 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BBS15:1525:45SA2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPYNK14:40BBS20:5030:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BBS22:4527:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40KUR04:4030:00SA3A22884 Status
00852YPR BBS PREMIUMYPR23:30BBS22:4523:15TH2A,3A,SL,00852 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BBS06:1030:15W2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:56BBS02:2026:24W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
61/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Bi-weekly special trains are running between Hubli – Chennai Central and Yesvantpur – Coimbatore.  The period of services of these special trains are extended as detailed below.


 


 


1. Bi-weekly Special trains between Hubli – Chennai Central:


 


            Train No.07324 Hubli – Chennai Central bi-weekly special train will leave Hubli at 20.20 hrs. o­n Mondays & Wednesdays from 01.06.2015 to 30.09.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs. o­n Tuesdays & Thursdays from 02.06.2015 to 01.10.2015 and reach Hubli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class - 6, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam.


 


Advance reservations for train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 


2. Bi-weekly special trains between Yesvantpur – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06543 Yesvantpur – Coimbatore bi-weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. o­n Fridays & Wednesdays from 03.06.2015 to 28.08.2015 and reach Coimbatore at 07.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Thursdays from 04.06.2015 to 29.08.2015 and reach Yesvantpur at 03.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier - 1, AC 3-tier - 3, Sleeper Class - 7, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
Prasant saho- Tue May 17 9:49 2016

2
Susanta Rout- Sun Jun 19 1:20 2016
Ypr to bbs


Add Comment






Submit