For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTVC03:45MS21:1517:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16128 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSTVC05:45MAS23:0517:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15MAS23:0516:50SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15MAS23:0516:50SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:15MAS23:0516:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:15MAS23:0516:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL12:00PER05:1517:15SUSL06336 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:50MAS05:4016:50SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:30MAS06:5516:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12624 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVC16:20MS08:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16724 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:35MAS09:3016:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC17:00MAS09:3016:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00MAS09:3016:30TU2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:20MAS09:5016:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
06312TVC MAS PREMIUMTVC19:00MAS09:1014:10W2A,3A,SL,06312 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20MAS12:2516:05SA2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC21:30MAS10:3013:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit