For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (SLN)SULTANPUR


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN

Station Name: SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 134

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13120DLI SDAH EXPLKO02:35SLN05:082:33W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:15SLN05:352:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35SLN06:102:35W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPLKO03:35SLN06:102:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,14014 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35SLN06:102:35M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPLKO05:35SLN08:002:25TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLLKO05:55SLN08:002:05SA3A,SL,04028 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20SLN08:402:20TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45SLN11:203:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO08:05SLN10:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12238 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO09:00SLN11:002:00M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO09:00SLN11:002:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPLKO09:55SLN12:102:15W2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10SLN12:252:15W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10SLN12:252:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
04504CDG BSB SPLLKO11:30SLN14:122:42FSL04504 Status
04928CDG BSB SPECIALLKO11:30SLN14:122:42F1A,2A,3A,SL,04928 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10SLN14:432:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30SLN18:002:30M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLKO17:25SLN19:452:20M2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50SLN20:232:33TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24228 Status
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50SLN20:232:33M,THCC14228 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15SLN22:232:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30SLN23:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXLKO23:45SLN01:552:10F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit