For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ITR)ITWARI to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN


Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR

Station Name: ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 334

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02859LTT HWH SF SPLNGP01:30TATA14:1512:45SU2A,3A,02859 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXNGP01:35TATA14:5013:15TU3A,SL,12767 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:35TATA16:4015:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXNGP01:35TATA14:5013:15SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPNGP01:35TATA14:5013:15M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:45TATA16:4014:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00TATA23:2813:28M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00TATA23:2813:28M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP10:00TATA23:2813:28TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPNGP10:20TATA23:4513:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILNGP11:25TATA01:4014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXITR13:42TATA06:5017:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSNGP18:00TATA09:2015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPNGP19:05TATA08:2013:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
kolkata
Help Line in view of Derailment of Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

Help Line in view of Derailment of

Tata/Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express

16:00 Hours

Kolkata, 25th May, 2015:

As per information received from North Central Railway, Train no: 18101 Tata/Rourkela- Jammu Tawi Express got derailed between Sirathu and Athsarai Stations near Allahabad in Allahabad-Kanpur Section at about 13:40 hours today. In view of the derailment the following Help Line Numbers have been opened for providing information to the travelling public.

Allahabad: 0532-1072

Kanpur: 0512-2323015/2323016/2323018/0512-1072

Ranchi: 0651-2460488/2461404

Tatanagar: 0657-2290324/2290382

Rourkela: 0611-2510680

Muri: 0652-2244444

########################





2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit