For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PURI)PURI


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00PURI14:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25PURI22:107:45M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00PURI04:459:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLSRC19:00PURI04:009:00SA2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAH20:00PURI04:008:00M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22201 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55PURI05:559:00TU,TH3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55PURI05:559:00M2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55PURI05:559:00F2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM21:00PURI05:558:55W2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35PURI07:308:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15PURI07:458:30F3A,SL,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit