For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (COA)KAKINADA PORT to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Andhra Pradesh 533001, India

Station Code: COA

Station Name: KAKINADA PORT

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17479PURI TPTY EXP PAP01:52TPTY16:3514:43M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSLO02:06TPTY16:3514:29W,SU2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSLO03:47RU14:1010:23TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLSLO06:59RU17:3010:31SU3A,SL,02851 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSLO06:59TPTY17:1010:11F2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPSLO11:02RU22:0010:58TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSLO12:01TPTY22:009:59M,W2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPSLO12:01TPTY22:009:59SU2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSSLO13:01TPTY23:4010:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSLO16:22TPTY05:0012:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPSLO16:46TPTY03:4510:59SU2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSLO16:48TPTY03:4510:57TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPSLO17:55TPTY05:2511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17210 Status
02873VSKP TPTY SPLSLO18:47TPTY04:309:43M2A,3A,SL,02873 Status
07262CCT TPTY SPLCCT20:05TPTY10:1514:10SA2A,3A,SL,07262 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXSLO21:37TPTY09:2511:48SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSLO21:37TPTY09:2511:48SU2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALSLO21:38TPTY09:2511:47W2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit