For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:30NDLS11:006:30W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR05:00NDLS11:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:35NDLS13:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASR05:55NDLS13:257:30SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15NDLS14:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:15DLI15:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10NDLS16:258:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSASR08:30NDLS20:2011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPASR09:30DLI17:257:55M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55DLI18:207:25SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55NDLS18:457:50F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55DLI20:458:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55DLI20:458:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30NDLS23:208:50M2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10NDLS22:507:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12498 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR 16:15SBB 03:3811:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:55NDLS23:056:10TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:55NDLS23:056:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXASR19:35SZM04:098:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25NZM07:109:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASR23:15NZM09:5010:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPASR23:45NDLS07:508:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit