For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDEC03:46BE10:066:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10NSU12:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30BE12:526:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BE13:454:20TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BE13:474:22TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05BE15:184:13W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BE16:425:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BE17:384:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDEC13:46BE20:356:49W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC13:46BE20:356:49M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59BE19:395:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC13:59BE19:575:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDEC13:59BE19:575:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35BE21:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41BE22:224:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BE22:424:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25BE23:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BE23:084:33M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDEC18:59BE01:216:22TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC18:59BE01:216:22M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10BE00:014:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50BE00:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05BE02:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPDEC23:01BE04:435:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25BE03:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50BE09:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

It has been decided to provide stoppages of following trains at the stations over Northfrontier Railway mentioned hereunder o­n experimental basis for a period of six (06) months:-

Train No

Train Name

Stoppage at station

With effect from

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

02345

Howrah-Guwahati Special

Falakata

17.09.2021

02346

Guwahati-Howrah Special

03149

Sealdah-Alipur Duar Jn. Special

Banarhat

17.09.2021

03150

Alipur Duar Jn.-Sealdah Special

05955

Kamakhya-Delhi Express Special

Samsi

17.09.2021

05956

Delhi-Kamakhya Express Special

02611

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Special

Harishchandrapur

22.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02612

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Special

Harishchandrapur

17.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

02378

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

03148

Bamanhat-Sealdah Special

New Maynaguri

17.09.2021

03147

Sealdah-Bamanhat Special

05906

Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari Special

Mathabhanga

18.09.2021

05905

Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Special

23.09.2021

 

The arrival & departure time of special trains at new stoppages are available o­n Indian Railway portal, i.e., http://www.indianrail.gov.in

 






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit