For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20BE04:4328:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00BE10:065:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10NSU12:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50BE12:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BE13:474:22TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BE13:454:20TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05BE15:184:13W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BE16:425:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BE17:384:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRGZB14:37BE18:243:47TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDLI14:55BE20:355:40W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI14:55BE20:355:40M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BE19:394:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35BE21:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41BE22:224:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45BE22:525:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47BE22:094:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BE22:424:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25BE23:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BE23:084:33M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51BE22:373:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10BE00:014:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPGZB19:22BE23:083:46TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50BE00:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05BE02:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25BE03:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50BE09:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR No.272/2022-2323-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 272 - The Bharat Scouts & Guides Regional Level Yoga Fest-2022 (Southern Region) Concludes Awards distributed to winning participants & groups of competitions






As part of 8th International Day of Yoga (IDY), the Bharat Scouts & Guides organized the Southern Regional Level Yoga Fest from 19th to 23rd June, 2022. The event was hosted by South Central Railway at Railway Sports Complex, Secunderabad. The valedictory funcstion of the yoga fest was held today i.e., 23rd June, 2022. Shri Arun Kumar Jain, President of SCR Bharat Scouts & Guides and General Manager (In-Charge), SCR graced the occasion as Chief Guest. Shri Rajiv Kishore, State Chief Commissioner, SCR Bharat Scouts & Guides and Principal Chief Personnel Officer, SCR; Shri R. Krishna Swamy, Executive Director, Bharat Scouts & Guides, National Head Quarters, New Delhi and other Senior Railway Officers & Scout Officials were also present.

Shri Arun Kumar Jain, addressing the participants, emphasized to practice yoga in their daily life. He said that yoga helps to keep our mind & body healthy and appealed to participants to spread yoga in their community in line with this year’s International Day of Yoga theme of “Yoga for Humanity”. He called upon Scouts to undertake community development programs which are the need of the hour. He expressed happiness that Scouts & Guides organization members are reaching out to help the needy and rendering various activities along with Railways. He advised the participants to enthusiastically involve in the activities for their holistic development and for learning different skills through Scouting & Guiding. Later, the General Manager gave away awards and prizes to the winning participants and teams of various competitions held in yoga, poster making, essay writing, elocution and cultural programs.

Shri R. Krishna Swamy & Shri Rajiv Kishore also spoke o­n the occasion and congratulated the participants. Scouts, Guides, Rovers, Rangers and Adult Leaders representing from Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, South Western Railway & South Central Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides Organization participated during this five day event / course and learnt Yoga asana’s taught by eminent Yoga Guru’s from BS&G. In addition, participants were also engaged in various scout / guide skill activities.

Shri Vikram Gupta, State Commissioner (Scouts) & Chief Engineer, SCR; Ms. Padmaja, State Commissioner (Guides) & Chief Freight Traffic Manager, SCR; Shri A. K. Rawat, State Secretary & Secretary (PG), SCR and Ms. Kumud Mehra, Assistant Director, Southern Region, Bharat Scouts & Guides were also present. Shri A.K Rawat, State Secretary presented the Vote of Thanks.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.PUB/MAS/2022/06/12 22-06-2022
LINE BLOCK CANCELLED BETWEEN CHENNAI EGMORE AND VILLUPURAM SECTION


चेन्नैमंडल/CHENNAI DIVISION

                                                      

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति /PRESS RELEASE


The Line Block announced earlier between Chennai Egmore and Villupuram section o­n 22nd June 2022 and consequent partial cancellation and diversion of Express train services of (12606/12635) from Chennai Egmore to Villupuram section stands cancelled.

THE FOLLOWING EXPRESS TRAINS WILL FOLLOWS REGULAR PATTERN OF SERVICES AS DETAILED BELOW:-


1.Train No. 12606, Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore, Pallavan Express will run as per normal scheduled timings from Karaikudi  at 05:30 hrs on 22nd June 2022.

2.Train No. 12635, Chennai Egmore – Madurai, Vaigai Superfast Express will run as per normal scheduled timings from Chennai Egmore at 13:50 hrs on 22nd June 2022.

3.Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Express, leaving Puducherry at 09:50 hrs on 22nd June 2022 will run in scheduled route.

 

Follow us

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/index.jsp

https://twitter.com/DrmChennai

https://www.facebook.com/Chennai-Division-Southern-Railway-103282828869816



(Elumalai A)
PRO/MAS





COMMENTS

1
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:00 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...

2
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:01 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...


Add Comment






Submit