For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20BE04:4328:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00BE10:065:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10NSU12:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50BE12:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BE13:474:22TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BE13:454:20TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05BE15:184:13W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BE16:425:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BE17:384:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRGZB14:37BE18:243:47TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDLI14:55BE20:355:40W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI14:55BE20:355:40M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BE19:394:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35BE21:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41BE22:224:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45BE22:525:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47BE22:094:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BE22:424:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25BE23:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BE23:084:33M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51BE22:373:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10BE00:014:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPGZB19:22BE23:083:46TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50BE00:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05BE02:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25BE03:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50BE09:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1128-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 27th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

It has been notified that the timings of few special trains of Western Railway including Rajdhani & Shatabdi trains, will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1) Train No.02951/02952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02951 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.00 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec 2020, instead of 17.30 hrs. Additional halt has been provided at Borivali station in both directions. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.22/17.24), Surat (19.43/19.48), Vadodara (21.03/21.13), Ratlam (00.25/ 00.28) and Kota (03.15/03.20). The train will reach New Delhi at 08.32 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Special Express will depart New Delhi at 16.55 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.00 hrs. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Kota (21.30/21.40), Ratlam (00.27/00.30), Vadodara (03.40/03.50), Surat (05.13/05.18) and Borivali (07.42/07.44). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 08.35 hrs.

 

2) Train No.02953/02954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti

Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02953 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.10 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020, instead of 17.40 hrs. The halt at Andheri station of this train has been withdrawn.The timings of arrival /departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.33/ 17.35), Vapi (18.54/18.57), Valsad (19.17/ 19.19), Surat (20.10/20.15), Bharuch (20.49/ 20.51), Vadodara (21.40/ 21.49), Ratlam (01.13/ 01.15), Kota (04.10 /04.20), Sawai Madhopur (05.23/ 05.25) and Mathura Jn (07.58/ 08.00). The train will reach at H. Nizamuddin at 09.43 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart H. Nizamuddin at 17.15 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.20 hrs. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Mathura Jn (18.43/ 18.45), Sawai Madhopur (20.48 /20.50), Kota (22.00/ 22.10), Ratlam (01.05/ 01.07), Vadodara (04.26/ 04.34), Bharuch (05.19/ 05.21), Surat (06.13/ 06.18), Valsad (07.08/ 07.10), Vapi (07.27/ 07.29) and Borivali (09.10/ 09.12) stations in both directions. The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs.

 

3) Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

 

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs, instead of 06.30 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (07.01/ 07.04), Vapi (08.27/ 08.29), Surat (09.34/ 09.39), Bharuch (10.13/ 10.15), Vadodara (11.05/ 11.10), Anand (11.43/ 11.44) and Nadiad (11.59/ 12.00). The train will reach at Ahmedabad at 13.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Express will depart Ahmedabad at 14.50 hrs instead of 14.45 hrs w.ef 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Nadiad (15.19/ 15.21), Anand (15.35 /15.37), Vadodara (16.07/ 16.12), Bharuch (16.59/ 17.01), Surat (17.50/ 17.55), Vapi (18.56/ 18.58) and Borivali (20.25/ 20.28). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs.

 

4)Train No.02244/02243 Bandra Terminus – Kanpur Central Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02244 Bandra (T) – Kanpur Central Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.17/09.19), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Ratlam (14.20/14.40), Nagda (15.33/ 15.35), The train will reach Kanpur Central at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02243 Kanpur Central – Bandra (T) Special will depart Kanpur Central at 18.25 hrs instead of 18.20 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Nagda (09.33/09.35), Ratlam (10.10/10.30), Godhra (13.23/13.25), Vadodara (14.19/14.29), Bharuch (15.28/15.30), Surat (16.55/17.00), Vapi (18.08/18.10) and Borivali (20.08/20.10). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 20.55 hrs.

 

5) Train No.02248/02247 Sabarmati - Gwalior Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

Train No.02248 Sabarmati – Gwalior Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f. 28thNov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05. The train will reach Gwalior at 09.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02247 Gwalior - Sabarmati Special will depart Gwalior at 20.10 hrs w.e.f28th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30) . The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

6) Train No.02548/02547 Sabarmati-Agra Cantt Superfast Special(4 days a week)

Train No. 02548 Sabarmati – Agra Cantt Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29th Nov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05). The train will reach Agra Cantt at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02547 Agra Cantt - Sabarmati Special will depart Agra Cantt at 22.10 hrs w.e.f27th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30). The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

7) Train No.01104/01103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast Special(Bi-Weekly)

 

Train No.01104 Bandra (T) – Jhansi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.18/09.20), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Dahod (12.43/12.45) Ratlam (14.30/14.40), Nagda (15.43/15.45), Ujjain (16.55/17.10) and Maksi (18.00/18.02). The train will reach Jhansi at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01103 Jhansi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jhansi at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (3.05/3.07), Ujjain (03.55/04.10), Nagda (05.08/05.10), Ratlam (06.05/06.15), Dahod (07.39/07.41), Godhra (08.53/08.55), Vadodara (10.00/10.10), Bharuch (11.18/11.20), Surat (12.25/12.30), Vapi (13.38/13.40) and Borivali (15.14/15.17). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 16.00 hrs.

 

8) Train No.04189/04190 Daund - Gwalior Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No.04189 Daund - Gwalior Specialwill depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs w.e.f29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai Rd (04.40/ 04.45), Boisar (05.21/0523), Vapi (06.11/ 06.13), Valsad (06.34/06.36), Surat (07.30/ 07.35), Bharuch (08.10/08.12), Vadodara (09.03/09.13) and Godhra (10.23/10.25). The train will reach at Gwalior at 01.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.04190 Gwalior- Daund Special will depart Gwalior at 17.15 hrs w.ef 28th Nov, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Godhra (06.21/06.23), Vadodara (07.15/07.25), Bharuch (08.11/08.13), Surat (09.37/09.42), Valsad (10.32/10.34), Vapi (10.54/10.56), Boisar (11.35/11.37) and Vasai Rd (12.25/12.30). The train will reach Daund at 18.20 hrs.

 

*********





2
Press Release No. 28626-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 286, SOP TO RAILWAY PASSENGERS TRAVELLING TO MAHARAHTRA

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 286  Dt: 23.11.2020

SOP TO RAILWAY PASSENGERS TRAVELLING TO

 MAHARAHTRA

Government of Maharashtra has issued following Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) with effect from 25.11.2020 for Railway Passengers in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic:-

1.    All passengers travelling to Maharashstra by trains originating or having halt/stop at stations in the National Capital Region (NCR) of Delhi, States of Rajasthan, Gujarat and Goa shall carry with them RT-PCR (Reverse Transcription Polymerase Chain Reaction) Negative  test report before they decide to enter Maharashtra.

2.    The RT-PCR sample collection should have been done within 96 hours before the scheduled arrival in Maharashtra.

3.    Passengers not having the RT-PCR test negative report shall be screened for symptoms and body temperature at the alighting railway stations.

4.    The passengers without symptoms would be allowed to go home.

5.    The passengers who display symptoms shall be segregated and made to undergo Antigen Test.  If the Antigen Test becomes negative, the passengers will be allowed to go home.

6.    Passengers not tested/found Covid positive, shall be sent Covid Care Centre (CCC) for further care. The cost of further care including CCC shall be borne by the passengers themselves.

7.The concerned Municipal Commissioners / District Collectors will be the Nodal Officers for the same and ensure that the above instructions are followed strictly.     

                 

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 






COMMENTS

1
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:00 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...

2
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:01 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...


Add Comment






Submit