For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20BE04:4328:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00BE10:065:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10NSU12:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50BE12:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BE13:474:22TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BE13:454:20TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05BE15:184:13W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BE16:425:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BE17:384:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRGZB14:37BE18:243:47TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDLI14:55BE20:355:40W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI14:55BE20:355:40M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BE19:394:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35BE21:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41BE22:224:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45BE22:525:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47BE22:094:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BE22:424:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25BE23:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BE23:084:33M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51BE22:373:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10BE00:014:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPGZB19:22BE23:083:46TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50BE00:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05BE02:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25BE03:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50BE09:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
09-09-2019
Train no 12275/76 Allahabad - New Delhi Humsafar Express (4 days a week) and Train no. 22437/38 Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (3 days a week) 4 additional sleeper coaches

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 06.09.2019

North Central Railway has always been making efforts to ensure better services for its esteemed customers. Keeping this in view, the General Manager North Central Railway Shri Rajiv Choudhry made special efforts for the availability of 'Sleeper class coaches in Humsafar Express'. As a result of these efforts of the General Manager & for the convenience of the people of Prayagraj, Railway Board agreed to the proposal of attaching sleeper coaches in Humsafar Express in less than 24 hours despite there was no policy to do so at present.

Now Train no 12275/76 Allahabad - New Delhi Humsafar Express (4 days a week) and Train no.22437/38 Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (3 days a week) has been provided with 4 additional sleeper coaches in the current composition of 2 power cars and 18 air-conditioned three tier coaches. This will benefit about 320 passengers traveling in the sleeper o­n daily basis.The changed composition is as follows: -

Train No.

Existing Composition

Revised Composition

W.E.F.

12275

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-18 = 20 coach (LHB)

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-16 + SLEEPER -04 = 22 coach (LHB)

13.09.2019 ex. Allahabad

12276

14.09.2019 ex. New delhi

22437

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-18 = 20 coach (LHB)

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-16 + SLEEPER -04 = 22 coach (LHB)

14.09.2019 ex. Allahabad

22438

15.09.2019 ex. Anand Vihar term.

 Note: The above revised composition for these trains Journey Commencing o­n ex Allahabad from 23.10.19 to 30.10.19 and Journey Commencing o­n ex New Delhi/Anand Vihar Term. from 24.10.19 to 31.10.19 will beas under –

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-18 + SLEEPER -04 = 22 coach (LHB)

During this period Allahabad-Anand Vihar Special train will be run with sleeper coaches to compensate these two sleeper coaches.

Besides this, it is also pertinent to mention that this train will operate at a maximum speed of 130 km per hour instead of the maximum speed of 120 km per hour of Duronto Express running now. This will provide more berths for passengers, along with saving of time through higher speed, as well as the full LHB coaches of Humsafar Express are more comfortable, advanced and safer than the hybrid coaches of Duronto.






COMMENTS

1
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:00 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...

2
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:01 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...


Add Comment






Submit