For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20BE04:4328:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00BE10:065:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10NSU12:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50BE12:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BE13:454:20TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BE13:474:22TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05BE15:184:13W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BE16:425:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BE17:384:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRGZB14:37BE18:243:47TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDLI14:55BE20:355:40W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI14:55BE20:355:40M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BE19:574:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BE19:394:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35BE21:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41BE22:224:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45BE22:525:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47BE22:094:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BE22:424:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25BE23:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BE23:084:33M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51BE22:373:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10BE00:014:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPGZB19:22BE23:083:46TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50BE00:525:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30BE01:214:51TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10BE01:574:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05BE02:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25BE03:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50BE09:409:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

Kolkata, 15th May, 2021.

South Eastern Railway is relentlessly moving Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states since 23rd April, 2021. Continuous transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) during this pandemic is bringing relief to the Covid affected patients.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has sent Oxygen Express Trains towards the states and Union Territories of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Delhi. The destinations covered by these trains include Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Sagar, Secunderabad, Dehradun, Faridabad, Okhla, Bengaluru, Tiruvallur and Chennai.

 

Till date, South Eastern Railway has run 63 Oxygen Express trains carrying total 3828 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 287 tankers. These trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction. Today morning, o­ne Oxygen Express train originated from Tatanagar towards Chennai carrying 40 tonnes of LMO in two 20 ft containers. Another Oxygen Express Train started from Bokaro Steel City today towards Bareilly carrying 32 tonnes of LMO in two Tankers.

 

The dedicated employees of SER are determined to continue this endeavour by fast transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen for treatment of Covid patients.

…….

 


 





2
94/2021-22 15-05-2021
Chennai
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 7115 MT of Medical Oxygen to the Nation First loaded Oxygen Express to Tamil Nadu on the way with 80 MT of LMO


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 7115 MT of Medical Oxygen to the Nation

First loaded Oxygen Express to Tamil Nadu o­n the way with 80 MT of LMO

More than 3900 MT LMO offloaded in the NCR region by Oxygen Expresses so far

Punjab gets 40 MT of LMO from Oxygen Express that delivered in Dehradun

Oxygen Expresses delivering nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation each day now

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reaches Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi & UP

So far 407 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 7115 MT of LMO in more than 444 tankers to various states across the country. 

Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation. 

115 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various states. 

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states. 

Till the time of this release, 407 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi. 

Oxygen Expresses run by Indian Railways have delivered more than 3900 MT of LMO in the NCR region so far for further distribution. 

Tamil Nadu is set to receive its First loaded Oxygen Express with 80 MT (Metric tonnes) of LMO arriving from Durgapur in West Bengal.  The rake is expected to reach Tondiarpet Inland Container Depot (ICD), Chennai in the early hours of tomorrow i.e., 14th May 2021.

Southern Railway has started running Oxygen Express trains with empty tankers from Tiruvallur near Chennai to Rourkela in Odisha.  The first rake with two empty cryogenic tankers dispatched o­n 12th May 2021 has reached Rourkela at 16.00 hrs today. Filling of oxygen has started and the loaded oxygen express would be dispatched in the early hours of 14-5-2021.

The second rake carrying 3 empty cryogenic tankers has been readied at Tiruvallur today, 13th May 2021 and likely to depart by midnight for Rourkela. This oxygen express comprises of 7 MBWT,2 BOM type wagons and o­ne SLRD for the accompanying staff. These empty tankers filled with Oxygen will be dispatched back to Tamil Nadu.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night. 


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:00 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...

2
Mr Bilal- Fri Mar 23 8:01 2018
Old delhi to bareilly. Time u tel me...


Add Comment






Submit