For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30M3A22317 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40BE09:327:52M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40BE09:327:52TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45BE17:2214:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35BE19:5014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15BE19:1811:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25BE21:0712:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40PMR20:0111:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27BE20:0510:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30BE22:3212:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40BE21:139:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45BE00:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47BE23:218:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12BE23:508:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55BE03:238:28TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10BE04:379:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30BE04:419:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30BE04:379:07TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30BE04:379:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40BE06:179:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40BE06:129:32W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB21:55BE06:178:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11BE06:168:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35BE09:3210:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10BE13:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58BE09:479:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58BE09:459:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
Press Release No. 50214-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 502, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 502 Dt: 13.01.2022

I. SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express, Train No.17324 Varanasi - Mysuru Express and Train No.16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Daily Express as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express:- 


Train No. 16591

 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.01.2022.

Train No. 16592

 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.01.2022.

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

A/D

Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

06.30 PM

06.20 PM

D

SSS Hubballi

A

10:35 AM

10.20 AM

06.59 PM / 07.00 PM

06.45 PM / 06.46 PM

A/D

Annigeri

A/D

09:29 AM / 09:30 AM

09.09 AM / 09.10 AM

07.24 PM / 07.26 PM

07.10 PM / 07.12 PM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

09:04 AM / 09:06 AM

08.42 AM / 08.44 AM

08.00 PM / 08.01 PM

07.52 PM / 07.53 PM

A/D

Bhanapur

A/D

08:24 AM / 08:25 AM

07.59 AM / 08.00 AM

08.15 PM / 08.20 PM

08.00 PM / 08.05 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

08:05 AM / 08:10 AM

07.40 AM / 07.45 AM

08.31 PM / 08.32 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

A/D

Ginigera

A/D

07:51 AM / 07:52 AM

07.26 AM / 07.27 AM

08.45 PM / 08.46 PM

08.24 PM / 08.25 PM

A/D

Munirabad

A/D

07:40 AM / 07:41 AM

07.14 AM / 07.15 AM

No change

09.05 PM / 09.10 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

07:25 AM / 07:30 AM

07.00 AM / 07.05 AM

09.40 PM / 09.42 PM

09.44 PM / 09.45 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

06:28 AM / 06:30 AM

No change

There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru - Ballari



1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express at some station with effect commencing journey from 16.01.2022 from Varanasi. 


Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Almatti

A/D

06.29 AM / 06.30 AM

06.10 AM / 06.11 AM

Bagalkot

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit