For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30M3A22317 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40BE09:327:52M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40BE09:327:52TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45BE17:2214:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35BE19:5014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15BE19:1811:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25BE21:0712:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40PMR20:0111:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27BE20:0510:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30BE22:3212:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40BE21:139:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45BE00:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47BE23:218:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12BE23:508:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55BE03:238:28TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10BE04:379:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30BE04:379:07TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30BE04:379:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30BE04:419:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40BE06:179:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40BE06:129:32W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB21:55BE06:178:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11BE06:168:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35BE09:3210:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10BE13:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58BE09:479:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58BE09:459:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/3621-05-2020
Central Railway to run daily special trains from 1.6.2020. - Bookings already open only on website irctc.co.in and moible app.

Central Railway

Press Release

CR To Run Daily Special Trains from 1.6.2020

 

As decided by Ministry of Railways, following special trains of Central Railway will run with effect from 1.6.2020. These specials will run in addition to existing Shramik Special Trains being run from 1st May and Special AC trains being run from 12th May 2020.

 

1. 01016/01016 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Special

01015 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01016 will run Ex Gorakhpur from 3.6.2020

 

2. 01019/01020 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Bhubaneshwar Special

01019 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01020 will run Ex Bhubaneshwar from 3.6.2020

 

3. 01061/01062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga Special

01061 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01062 will run Ex Darbhanga from 3.6.2020

 

4. 01071/01072 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi Special

01071 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01072 will run Ex Varanasi from 3.6.2020

 

5. 01093/01094 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Varanasi Special

01093 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01094 will run Ex Varanasi from 2.6.2020

 

6. 01139/01140 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Special

01139 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01140 will run Ex Gadag from 2.6.2020

 

7. 01301/01302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Bengaluru Special

01301 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01302 will run Ex Bengluru from 2.6.2020

 

8. 02141/02142 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Patliputra Special

02141 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Express from 1.6.2020

02142 will run Ex Patliputra Jn. from 2.6.2020

 

9. 02149/02150 Pune – Danapur Special

02149 will run Ex Pune from 1.6.2020

02150 will run Ex Danapur from 3.6.2020

 

Reservation: Bookings for all above special trains already open o­nly o­nline through IRCTC web site www.irctc.co.in and through Mobile App as per the ARP (advance reservation period) of maximum 30 days.

No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

 

These specials will be fully reserved trains having both AC & Non-AC classes. General second class (GS) coaches shall also have reserved seat for sitting. Fare shall be as normal and for General second class (GS) coaches, being reserved, second seating (2S) fare shall be charged and seat will be provided to all the passengers.

 

RAC and Wait list will be generated as per extant rules however waiting list ticket holders shall not be permitted to board the train.

 

General Instructions to Passengers

1.All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter/board the train.

2.Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

3.All passengers must wear face covers / masks at the entry and during travel.

4.The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.

5.Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

6.On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state / UT.

 

Let us fight together #COVID19.

--- --- -- ---

Date: May 21, 2020

2020/05/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.83/2020-2111-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railway operates 468 “Shramik Special” trains till 11th May, 2020 (1000 hrs) across the country

 

Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
 
 
New Delhi, 11th May 2020
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of 468 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 363 trains had reached its destination and 105 trains are in transit.
 
These 363 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (100 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (22 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (30 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (25 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (172 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
*
PIB Courtesy



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit