For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30M3A22317 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40BE09:327:52M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40BE09:327:52TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45BE17:2214:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35BE19:5014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15BE19:1811:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25BE21:0712:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40PMR20:0111:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27BE20:0510:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30BE22:3212:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40BE21:139:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45BE00:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47BE23:218:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12BE23:508:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55BE03:238:28TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10BE04:379:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30BE04:419:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30BE04:379:07TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30BE04:379:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40BE06:179:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40BE06:129:32W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB21:55BE06:178:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11BE06:168:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35BE09:3210:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10BE13:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58BE09:479:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58BE09:459:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit