For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30M3A22317 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40BE09:327:52M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40BE09:327:52TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45BE17:2214:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35BE19:5014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15BE19:1811:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25BE21:0712:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40PMR20:0111:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27BE20:0510:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30BE22:3212:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40BE21:139:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45BE00:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47BE23:218:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12BE23:508:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55BE03:238:28TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10BE04:379:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30BE04:379:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30BE04:419:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30BE04:379:07TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40BE06:179:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40BE06:129:32W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB21:55BE06:178:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11BE06:168:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35BE09:3210:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10BE13:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58BE09:459:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58BE09:479:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35621-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 356, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 356  Dt: 20.01.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to safety related works i.e. Pre Non – Interlocking / Non – Interlocking works for commissioning of Nittur station (2 days Pre NI o­n 24.01.2021 & 25.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 29.01.2021 & 30.01.2021) & Gubbi Station (2 days Pre NI o­n 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 28.01.2021 & 29.01.2021) over Bengaluru Division:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengluru o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 02726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Tumakuru - Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Tumakuru. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Tumakuru at its scheduled time instead of Arsikere.


4.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.


5.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru and Tiptur.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


4.Train No. 06229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.      


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
416/2020-21 17-01-2021
Chennai
PM to flag off eight trains facilitating seamless rail connectivity to Statue of Unity with different regions of the country on 17 January




PM to also inaugurate several other projects related to the Railways sector in Gujarat

Posted o­n: 15 JAN 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi

Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off eight trains connecting different regions of the country to Kevadiya o­n 17th January, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. These trains will facilitate seamless connectivity to the Statue of Unity. Prime Minister will also inaugurate several other projects related to the Railways sector in Gujarat during the event. Chief Minister of Gujarat and Union Railways Minister will be present o­n the occasion.

Prime Minister will inaugurate the Dabhoi – Chandod Gauge converted Broad Gauge railway line, Chandod – Kevadiya new Broad Gauge railway line, newly electrified Pratapnagar – Kevadiya section and the new station buildings of Dabhoi, Chandod and Kevadiya. These buildings have been designed aesthetically incorporating local features and modern passenger amenities. Kevadiya station is India's first railway station with a Green Building Certification. The projects will add fillip to the development activities in the nearby tribal regions, boost connectivity to important religious and ancient pilgrim places nestled o­n the banks of River Narmada, increase both domestic and international tourism, act as a catalyst for overall socio-economic development of the region while also helping generate new employment and business opportunities.

The details of the eight trains being flagged off are as under:

Sr.

Num

Train

Num

From

To

Train Name &  frequency

1

09103/04

Kevadiya

Varanasi

Mahamana Express (Weekly)

2

02927/28

Dadar

Kevadiya

Dadar-Kevadia Express (Daily)

3

09247/48

Ahmedabad

Kevadiya

Janshatabdi Express (Daily)

4

09145/46

Kevadiya

H. Nizamuddin

Nizamuddin – KevadiaSamparkKranti Express (Bi-Weekly).

5

09105/06

Kevadiya

Rewa

Kevadia – Rewa Express (Weekly)

6

09119/20

Chennai

Kevadiya

Chennai - Kevadia Express (Weekly)

7

09107/08

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

MEMU train (Daily)

8

09109/10

Kevadiya

Pratapnagar

MEMU train (Daily)

The Jan Shatabdi Express has been provided with the latest “Vista-dome tourist coach” which will provide a panoramic view of the skyline.

****


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit