For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15BE09:458:30M3A22317 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40BE09:327:52M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40BE09:327:52TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE11:109:15M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45BE17:2214:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35BE19:5014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15BE19:1811:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25BE21:0712:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40PMR20:0111:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27BE20:0510:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30BE22:3212:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40BE21:139:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45BE00:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47BE23:218:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12BE23:508:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35BE01:129:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55BE03:238:28TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10BE04:379:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30BE04:419:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30BE04:379:07TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30BE04:379:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40BE06:179:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40BE06:129:32W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB21:55BE06:178:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11BE06:168:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35BE09:3210:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10BE13:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58BE09:479:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58BE09:459:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0230-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
“Shri Jagannath Yatra” Flagged off from Delhi on 25th January, 2023.


·IRCTC Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train “Shri Jagannath Yatra” Flagged off from Delhi o­n 25th January, 2023.

 

·“Shri Jagannath Yatra” flagged off o­n its auspicious tour by Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Minister of Education, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship along with Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri G. Kishan Reddy Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India.

 

·IRCTC is operating its Bharat Gaurav AC Tourist Train o­n the 8 days special tour o­n January 25, 2023 from Delhi.

 

·The Train departed with ten 3rd AC class coaches with a total of 528 tourists.

 

·Visit of Jagannath temple at Puri will be the major attraction along with Konark, Bhubneshwar, Kashi, Baidyanath and Gaya in the tour itinerary.

 

·The tourist train is fitted with a well-equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meal for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available o­n board.

 

·The tourist train and its passengers will receive a grand welcome o­n its arrival at Puri.

 

 

“Shri Jagannath Yatra” Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train was flagged off today from Delhi Safdarjung Railway Station o­n its auspicious tour by Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of Education, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship along with Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India.

 

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Union Minister during his visit to Odisha had promised for a special train o­n the theme of “Shri Jagannath Yatra Circuit” for the Jagannath devotees to have a holy experience of the pilgrimage tour. Keeping the promise the special train was flagged off today for the rich cultural heritage and holy experience of the devotees. The Minister has also added that the special tourist train o­n its maiden journey will receive a grand welcome o­n its arrival at Puri.

 

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train started o­n its very special tour Shri Jagannath Yatra with 528 tourists covering some of the very prominent pilgrimage and heritage destinations of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand and Orissa States. The train embarks o­n its journey o­n the 8 days tour wherein the o­ne among the Char Dham of India i.e. Jagannath temple of Puri will be visited by the tourists. Besides, the visit of Varanasi, Baidyanath Dham and Gaya will be added attractions in the tour.

 

The proposed 08 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Varanasi, where tourists will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple & Corridor along with the Ganga ghat & Arati. After Varanasi, the train will move to Jashidih Railway station in Jharkhand and tourist will proceed to visit Baidyanath dham Jyotirling temple. Further train will depart from Jashidih to Puri where stay for two nights will be arranged for tourists in the hotels.

 

While at Puri, tourists will visit Jagannath temple, Golden Puri beach, Sun temple at Konark and temples of Bhubneshwar. After Puri, Gaya will be the last destination where the visit of Vishnupad temple will be covered in the tour. Train will return back to Delhi o­n the 8th day of its journey o­n 1st Feb 2023.

 

Coupled with a modern state of the art AC rake, the tourist train will have options to board/de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations in the tour. 

 

This fully air-conditioned tourist train will comprise of eleven 3rd AC coaches, o­ne pantry car and two SLR’s. Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served o­n board to the guests in their respective seats from the well-equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.

 

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 17,655/- per person, the IRCTC tourist train will be an all-inclusive tour package covering train journey in 3rd AC,  Night stay at hotels, All meals (VEG o­nLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc. All necessary health precautionary measures will be taken care of and IRCTC will make efforts to provide a safe and memorable experience to the guests.

For more details o­ne can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.





2
30-01-2023
Press Release: DIVERSION OF DOON EXPRESS & FARAKKA EXPRESS


DIVERSION OF DOON EXPRESS & FARAKKA EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 25, 2023


Due to pre non-interlocking/interlocking work in connection with doubling of Jaunpur Jn. & Mehgawan in Lucknow Division over Northern Railway, few trains will be diverted as under:-

•13009/13010 Howrah – Yognagari Rishikesh – Howrah Doon Express (journey commencing o­n 26.01.2023 to 01.02.2023) will be diverted via Varanasi - Pratapgarh - Lucknow.

•13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (journey commencing o­n 27.01.2023, 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 & 01.02.2023) will be diverted via Zafarabad - Sultanpur - Lucknow.

•13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (journey commencing o­n 26.01.2023, 27.01.2023, 29.01.2023 & 31.01.2023) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur - Zafarabad.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit