For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30TPTY23:0019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS06:10RU01:0518:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS06:10TPTY01:1819:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50TPTY03:2320:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30TPTY03:2319:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00RU07:1019:10M3A22833 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25TPTY16:2025:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:45RU10:1017:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00RU10:1017:10TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35RU14:1020:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBBS19:05RU14:1519:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS19:05RU14:1519:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40RU14:1018:30TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50TPTY14:4518:55SA3A20889 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:4019:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:0818:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55RU18:2019:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40RU18:2018:40SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR INTERCITY EXPRESS

Kolkata, 21st October, 2019:          

 

For convenience of the travelling passengers and to clear extra rush during Diwali, Chhat and Winter holidays, South Eastern Railway has decided to temporarily augment 22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express by attaching four extra General Chair Car Coaches during the period from 21.10.19 to 31.12.19.

 

This is in addition to o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach already attached o­n temporary basis till December, 2019.

 

 

…….





2
Press Release No. 25121-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 251, CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 251   Dt. 19.10.2019

I. CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to extension of two hours  Line Block between Sulebhavi – Suldhal stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 for technical works in Belagavi – Miraj section over  Hubballi Division.

1.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express will be regulated for 10 minutes at enroute stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019.

II. ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express from Ammasandra with effect from 20.10.2019 in order to improve the punctuality and speed of this train.

III. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 11311/11312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 2-tier Coach and de-augmented by ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 15.10.2019 from Solapur and from 16.10.2019 from Hassan.

2.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 16.10.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 17.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONEGeneral Second Class Coach and  de-augmented by ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 31.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 01.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

4.01664/01663 Habibganj – Dharwad – Habibganj Express will be de-augmented by ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Habibganj and from 02.11.2019 to 28.12.2019 from Dharwad.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit