For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30TPTY23:0019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS06:10RU01:0518:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS06:10TPTY01:1819:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50TPTY03:2320:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30TPTY03:2319:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00RU07:1019:10M3A22833 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25TPTY16:2025:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:45RU10:1017:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00RU10:1017:10TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35RU14:1020:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBBS19:05RU14:1519:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS19:05RU14:1519:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40RU14:1018:30TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50TPTY14:4518:55SA3A20889 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:4019:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:0818:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55RU18:2019:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40RU18:2018:40SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit