For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30TPTY23:0019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS06:10RU01:0518:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS06:10TPTY01:1819:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50TPTY03:2320:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30TPTY03:2319:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00RU07:1019:10M3A22833 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25TPTY16:2025:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:45RU10:1017:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00RU10:1017:10TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35RU14:1020:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBBS19:05RU14:1519:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS19:05RU14:1519:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40RU14:1018:30TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50TPTY14:4518:55SA3A20889 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:4019:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:0818:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55RU18:2019:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40RU18:2018:40SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND MYSURU

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND MYSURU

Kolkata, 16th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Summer Special Train between Howrah and Mysuru w.e.f. 23.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 25.04.2021 from Mysuru.

 

08117 Howrah-Mysuru Special leaving Howrah every Friday during the period from 23.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 16.15 hrs will arrive Mysuru at 03.50 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 08118 Mysuru-Howrah Special leaving Mysuru every Sunday during the period from 25.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 23.45 hrs will arrive Howrah at 10.55 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, sixAC 3-Tier,ten Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages atKharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangrapet, Krishnarajapuram and Bengaluru stations enroute. This train will also stop at Santragachi in down direction. 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........





2
Press Release No. 4416-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 44, RUNNING OF HOWRAH - VASCO-DA-GAMA - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 44  Dt: 15.04.2021

RUNNINGOFHOWRAH- VASCO-DA-GAMA -HOWRAHFULLYRESERVED SUMMERSPECIAL

Train No. 08047 Howrah - Vasco-da-gama SummerSpecial(Monday,Tuesday,Thursday&Saturday)

With effect fromJCO

17.04.2021 to 29.04.2021

Train No. 08048Vasco-da-gama - Howrah SummerSpecials(Thursday, Friday, Sunday&Tuesday)

With effect fromJCO

20.04.2021 to 02.05.2021

Train No.08047 (HWH-VSG)

Stations

Train No.08048(VSG-HWH)

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

23:30

Howrah

A

23:25

Pass

Santragachi

22:36

22:38

1:10

1:15

Kharagpur

21:03

21:08

2:33

2:35

Balasore

19:26

19:27

3:35

3:37

Bhadrakh

18:36

18:38

4:08

4:10

JajpurRoaad

17:43

17:45

5:05

5:10

Cuttack

16:40

16:45

5:45

5:50

Bhubaneswar

15:50

15:55

6:10

6:30

Khurda Road

15:00

15:20

8:10

8:12

Brahmapur

13:05

13:07

9:50

9:52

Palasa

11:53

11:55

10:46

10:48

SrikakulamRoad

10:43

10:45

11:48

11:50

Vizianagaram

9:45

9:47

12:55

13:15

Vishakapatnam

8:25

8:45

13:45

13:47

Duvadda

7:48

7:50

14:59

15:00

Samalkot

5:39

5:40

15:33

15:35

Rajamundry

4:53

4:55

16:04

16:05

Tadepalligudem

4:09

4:10

16:43

16:45

Eluru

3:33

3:35

18:40

18:50

Vijayawada

2:30

2:40

19:55

20:05

Guntur

1:20

1:40

20:54

20:55

Narasaraopet

0:09

0:10

21:24

21:25

Vinukonda

23:24

23:25

22:19

22:20

MarkapurRoad

22:27

22:28

22:44

22:45

Cumbum

22:01

22:02

23:19

23:20

Giddalur

21:29

21:30

0:55

1:00

Nandyal

20:20

20:25



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit