For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30TPTY23:0019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS06:10RU01:0518:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS06:10TPTY01:1819:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50TPTY03:2320:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30TPTY03:2319:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00RU07:1019:10M3A22833 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25TPTY16:2025:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:45RU10:1017:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00RU10:1017:10TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35RU14:1020:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBBS19:05RU14:1519:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS19:05RU14:1519:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40RU14:1018:30TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50TPTY14:4518:55SA3A20889 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:4019:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:0818:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55RU18:2019:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40RU18:2018:40SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2021
RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

Kolkata, 10th January, 2021

For convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided to run Superfast Express Special train between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi during the period from 12th January to 1st March 2021.

02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will leave Bhubaneswar daily at 17.30 hrs during the period from12th January to28th February,2021 and will arriveBangriposi at 23.05 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Special will leave Bangriposi daily at 04.20 hrs during the period from 13th January to 1st March,2021and will arrive Bhubaneswar at 10.00 hrs, the same day.

The train will stop at Rajaluka, Baripada,Krishnachandrapura, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura, Thakurtota, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro,Markona, Bhadrak, JajpurKeonjhar Road andCuttack between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar.

 

----------





2
02-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI

SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 2nd January 2021:

The following Rajdhani Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02855 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 09/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Jharsuguda

12.38 hrs

12.40 hrs

Rourkela

14.00 hrs

14.08 hrs

Chakradharpur

15.31 hrs

15.33 hrs

Anara

18.08 hrs

18.10 hrs

 

02856 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Anara

08.18 hrs

08.20 hrs

Chakradharpur

10.50 hrs

10.52 hrs

Rourkela

12.20 hrs

12.30 hrs

Jharsuguda

14.13 hrs

14.15 hrs

 

02825 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Adra (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

13.30 hrs

13.32 hrs

Hijli

14.57 hrs

15.05 hrs

Bankura

17.13 hrs

17.15 hrs

Adra

18.00 hrs

18.05hrs

 

02826 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special­ via Adra (w.e.f 11/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit