For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30TPTY23:0019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS06:10TPTY01:1819:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS06:10RU01:0518:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50TPTY03:2320:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30TPTY03:2319:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00RU07:1019:10M3A22833 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25TPTY16:2025:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:45RU10:1017:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00RU10:1017:10TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35RU14:1020:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBBS19:05RU14:1519:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS19:05RU14:1519:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40RU14:1018:30TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50TPTY14:4518:55SA3A20889 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:4019:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:0818:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55RU18:2019:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40RU18:2018:40SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
15-09-2021
RESCHEDULING OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESCHEDULING OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 15th September, 2021

 

 

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.00 hrs instead of 13.25 hrs o­n 15.09.2021 due to late running of Link Train.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit