For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (trt)tiruttani to (TRL)TIRUVALLUR


Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT

Station Name: TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: SH 57, Manavalanagar, Tamil Nadu 602002, India

Station Code: TRL

Station Name: TIRUVALLUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILTRT01:30TRL02:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPAJJ02:30TRL02:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSAJJ02:40TRL03:040:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILAJJ04:05TRL04:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSAVN05:00TRL05:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSAVN07:20TRL08:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAJJ07:20TRL07:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUAVN07:38TRL08:230:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTRT08:25TRL09:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTRT11:30TRL12:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ13:05TRL13:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTRT15:00TRL15:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAJJ19:40TRL20:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTRT19:40TRL20:340:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJ22:15TRL22:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia –Villupuram Bi-Weekly  SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06170 Villupuram – Purlia Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 05th May, 2021 and reach Purlia at 22.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06169 Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Purlia o­n Fridays and Mondays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 07th May, 2021 and reach Villupuram at 19.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purlia Spl

Stations

Train No.06169 Purlia-Villupuram Spl

12.05

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

19.00

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Vellore cant

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.18/14.20

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

17.15/17.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.15/13.20

18.59/19.00

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.10/23.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.00/07.10

00.09/00.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

05.45/06.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.25/00.30

10.03/10.08

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

12.00/12.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.10/19.25

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.05/18.10

14.14/14.15

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.37/15.42

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

15.04/15.06

17.06/17.08

(a/d)

Belda

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Midnapore

(a/d)

13.06/13.08

2

513/2020-2117-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Daily Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train will leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.35 hrs, same day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.35 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Tirupati at 20.25 hrs, same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train

            06.45

(d)

Tirupati

(a)

20.25

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

08.03/08.50

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

08.07/08.09

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

08.23/08.25

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

09.13/09.15

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

17.18/17.20

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Avadi

(a/d)

-

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

    10.35

  (a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

  (d)

16.35

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 17 March, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit