For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (sc)secunderabad jn to (awb)aurangabad


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKCG00:05AWB09:4033:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSKCG04:50AWB18:5514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSC13:25AWB23:209:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
17020HYB JP EXPSC15:45AWB01:209:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPSC16:40AWB04:5512:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPSC16:40AWB04:5512:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPSC16:40AWB04:5512:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSSC18:10AWB03:459:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:20AWB06:2510:05M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLSC20:25AWB09:2012:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
57549AURANGABAD PSGRHYB21:35AWB14:2016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57549 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSC21:40AWB07:309:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC21:40AWB07:309:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSC22:00AWB07:309:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:30AWB09:4010:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2019
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER

SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 20, 2019

          In connection with provision of third & fourth line connectivity, non-interlocking work will be done in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway. Consequently, following trains will run in diverted routes:-

Diversion

·17005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.11, 28.11, 5.12 & 12.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express leaving Raxaul o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 23.11, 26.11, 30.11, 3.12, 7.12, 10.12, 14.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express leaving Darbhanga o­n 22.11, 26.11, 29.11, 3.12, 6.12, 10.12, 13.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Express special leaving Secunderabad o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Express special leaving Barauni o­n 27.11, 4.12, 11.12 & 18.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.





2
2019/11/2020-11-2019
IJTEMA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SOLAPUR AND BHOPAL-Bookings open on 21.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

IJTEMASPECIAL TRAINSBETWEENSOLAPUR AND BHOPAL

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains between Solapur and Bhopal to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of “Ijtema” at Bhopal. The details are as under:

01331 special train will leave Solapur at 07.00 hrs o­n Friday 22.11.2019 and arrive Bhopal at 10.05 hrs next day.

01332 special train will leave Bhopal at 23.30 hrs o­n Monday 25.11.2019 and arrive Solapur at 00.20 hrs o­n third day i.e. Wednesday.

 

HALTS: Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Vikarabad, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

COMPOSITION: 10 Sleeper class and 8 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 01331 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 21.11.2019 at all PRS locations and through Internet o­n www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in this train will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as per fare applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- -- --- --- -- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

 

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
A.Ashokkumar- Tue May 20 5:45 2014
Secunderabad to Aurangabad. Train number? Please reply


Add Comment






Submit