For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (sbp)sambalpur to (ckp)chakradharpur


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP01:50CKP07:485:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:05CKP10:574:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20CKP13:104:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPSBPY12:00CKP16:054:05SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:25CKP17:474:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:40CKP18:004:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPSBP13:40CKP17:504:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPSBPY17:05CKP21:454:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP17:50CKP23:335:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0506-05-2021
One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run o­ne fully reserved special trains o­n special charges between Solapur and Howrah to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Solapur - Howrah special (One Way)
01327 special will leave Solapur at 13.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 00.50 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur 

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 19 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01327 o­n special charges is already opened at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 2, 2021
PR No.2021/05/5
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-05-2021
RUNNING OF HOWRAH- PORBANDAR - HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

 

 

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF

HOWRAH- PORBANDAR - HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 4th May, 2021:

   Considering the requirements of the passengers, it has been decided to extend the running of 09206/09205 Howrah – Porbandar – Howrah Special as per the schedule mentioned below :

 

·09206 Howrah – Porbandar Specialleaving Howrah every Friday and Saturdaywill run during the period from 07.05.2021 to 02.07.2021. The train will leave Howrah at 21.10 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs, the third day.

·09205 Porbandar-Howrah Special leaving Porbandar every Wednesday and Thursday at 08.50 hrswill run during the period from 05.05.2021 to 30.06.2021. The train will leave Porbandar at 08.50 hrs and will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs, the third day.

 

09206/09205 Howrah-Porbandar-Howrah Special with o­ne AC Two tier, five AC 3 tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will stop at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda over S.E.Railway jurisdiction.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit