For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ms)chennai egmore to (tpty)tirupati


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25TPTY09:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:45RU09:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS08:55RU11:302:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50TPTY13:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20RU15:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15TPTY17:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50RU18:252:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35TPTY20:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS16:40RU19:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10RU22:302:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMAS20:10RU22:552:45W3A22919 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30RU23:202:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05RU01:153:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55RU02:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39801-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 398, RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 398  Dt: 01.03.2021                     

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled due to Pre Non – Interlocking from 01.03.2021 to 04.03.2021 and Non – Interlocking o­n 05.03.2021 for commissioning of Chinchli Phase - I works, as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 07318 Dadar – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Dadar o­n 02.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes.

2.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur  Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 04.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes.

3.  Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 05.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
478/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

478/2020-21 (Corrected)                                                                     26-02-2021

OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS

WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

Railway Board has permitted running of the following MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electrical Multiple Units) Special trains with Mail/Express unreserved ticket booking with effect from various dates as detailed under :-

Sl.

No

T.No.

From

To

Dep (in hrs)  

Arr

(in hrs)

Frequency

With effect from

1

06009

MEMU

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

08.20

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

2

06010

MEMU

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

17.55

18.40

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

3

06121

DEMU

Vridhachalam

Salem

06.00

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

4

06122

DEMU

Salem

Vridhachalam

18.00

21.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

5

06124

DEMU

Karur

Trichy

07.20

09.20

Daily

16.03.21

6

06123

DEMU

Trichy

Karur

18.10

20.20

Daily

15.03.21

7

06014

MEMU

Kollam

Alleppey

03.30

05.45

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

8

06013

MEMU

Alleppey

Kollam

17.20

19.25

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

9

06016

MEMU

Alleppey

Ernakulam

07.25

09.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

10

06015

MEMU

Ernakulam

Alleppey

15.40

17.15

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

11

06018

MEMU

Ernakulam

Shoranur

17.35

20.50

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

12

06017

MEMU

Shoranur

Ernaklulam

03.30

06.50

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

13

06023

MEMU

Shoranur

Kannur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit