For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ms)chennai egmore to (tpty)tirupati


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25TPTY09:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:45RU09:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS08:55RU11:302:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50TPTY13:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20RU15:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15TPTY17:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50RU18:252:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35TPTY20:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS16:40RU19:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10RU22:302:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMAS20:10RU22:552:45W3A22919 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30RU23:202:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05RU01:153:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55RU02:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
569/2021-2201-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES IN EXPRESS TRAINS

Railway Board has approved for restoration of unreserved coaches in the following 6 pairs of Express trains with effect from 3rdDecember, 2021. The number andtype of coaches earmarked for unreserved passengers are also given below.

Sl. No

Train No.

Train Name

Number of unreserved coaches restored

1

12639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Superfast Express

2 General Second Class Coaches &

1 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

12640

KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Brindavan Superfast Express

2

12675

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

12676

Coimbatore Jn – Dr. MGR Chennai CentralIntercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

3

16854

Villupuram – Tirupati Express

4 General Second Class Coaches

16853

Tirupati - Villupuram Express

4

16053

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

6 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

16054

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express

5

16057

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Sapthagiri Express

16058

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express

6

56640

Mangalore Central – Madgaon Passenger

8 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

 

 

56641

 

 

Madgaon - Mangalore Central Passenger


The fare structure for these trains will be Second Class Sitting Mail/Express fare and wherever they are run as superfast trains additional superfast charges will be applicable.

 

         

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit