For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (jrc)jalandhar cant to (NLKR)NILOKHERI


Address: Jalandhar Cantt. Station., NH 1, Rama Mandi, Jalandhar, Punjab, India

Station Code: JRC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nilokheri Railway Station, Nilokheri, Haryana 132117, India

Station Code: NLKR

Station Name: NILOKHERI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJRC01:50KKDE06:334:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJUC06:43KKDE10:363:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPJRC07:37KKDE11:343:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSJRC08:45KUN12:534:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSJRC09:30KKDE13:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJRC10:15NLKR16:436:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPJUC10:45KKDE14:203:35M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:43KKDE16:153:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPJRC13:25KKDE17:504:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPJRC13:25KKDE17:504:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABJUC16:19KKDE20:033:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPJRC20:40KKDE00:313:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPJRC21:08KKDE01:214:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSJRC21:09KKDE01:214:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJRC22:00KUN01:533:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
14034JAMMU MAILJRC22:15KKDE02:264:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------





2
11-06-2018
SER TO RUN ONE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN

FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

Kolkata, 11th June, 2018:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Superfast AC Special Train from Shalimar to Jammu Tawi, leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.18.

02837 Shalimar-Jammu Tawi Special leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.2018 at 23.30 hrs will reach Jammu Tawi at 10.40 hrs o­n 15.06.18.

                    The Special Train consisting of sixteen AC 3-Tier coaches will have stoppages at Barddhman, Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma, Gaya, Sasaram, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and Pathankot Cant. stations enroute.

======

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit