For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (awb)aurangabad to (PG)Pergaon


Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dist. Parbhani Maharashtra

Station Code: PG

Station Name: Pergaon

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSAWB00:30PBN04:003:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSAWB00:30PBN04:003:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSAWB00:55PG03:593:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
17619AWB NED EXPAWB01:05MVO02:501:45M3A,SL,GN,17619 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPAWB04:10MVO06:192:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPAWB05:05PBN08:133:08M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
57541NSL NED PASSAWB07:10PG10:593:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57541 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPAWB07:25PBN10:082:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSAWB08:35PG11:292:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSAWB11:25PBN14:082:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
17214NSL NS EXPAWB12:40PBN15:082:28TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17232NSL NS EXPAWB12:40PBN15:082:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSAWB13:20MVO15:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPAWB14:50PBN17:382:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
57550HYDERABAD PASSAWB15:35PG18:292:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57550 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPAWB16:30PBN19:303:00TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
17687MARATHWADA PS EXAWB18:00MVO20:042:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17687 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSAWB18:30PBN22:283:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSAWB18:30PBN22:283:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KAWB19:30PBN23:033:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSAWB20:50MVO22:542:04F3A,SL,GN,17621 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPAWB20:50MVO22:542:04M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17001 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPAWB20:50MVO22:542:04W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPAWB20:50MVO22:542:04TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
57515DAUND NANDED PASAWB21:35PG00:393:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSAWB22:45MVO00:592:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSAWB23:25PBN02:182:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPAWB23:25PBN02:182:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPAWB23:28MVO01:392:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPAWB23:45MVO02:192:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5426-11-2021
Restoration of DEMU Special Services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of DEMU Special Services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore DEMU special services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.  The details are as under-

07778 DEMU will leave Manmad at 06.10 hrs daily with effect from 27.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15.20 hrs same day 

07777 DEMU will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.25 hrs daily with effect from 26.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Manmad at 05.50 hrs next day 

Composition: 10 DEMU coaches

Halts: Nagarsol, Tarur, Rotegaon, Parsoda, Karanjgaon, Lasur, Potul, Daulatabad, Aurangabad, Mukundawadi, Chikalthan, Karmad, Badnapur, Jalna, Kodi, Ranjani, Partur, Usmanpur, Satuna, Selu, Manwat Road, Devalgaon Avchar, Pergaon, Parbhani, Pingli, Mirkhal, Purna, Chudawa and Limbgaon

These special trains will run at unreserved express fares. Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/54

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit