For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (CBE)COIMBATORE JN


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12646ERS MILLENUM EXWL06:32CBE01:0718:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIWL06:32CBE01:0718:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKZJ09:25CBE09:1523:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSWL11:07CBE05:0017:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPWL12:10CBE07:3519:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPWL12:10CBE07:3519:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESWL12:10CBE07:3519:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXWL12:10CBE07:4219:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPWL15:38CBE09:5018:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSWL18:43CBE14:5220:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPWL21:28CBE18:0020:32TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPWL22:40CBE17:1218:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSWL23:12CBE17:1718:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESWL23:12CBE18:4519:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
394/2019-2007-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAIN

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07167 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 15th&19th November, 26th December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08.11.19.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
393/2019-2006-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Suvidha special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.82636 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit