For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN to (SPRD)SINGAPURAM ROAD


Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High

Address: Singapuram Road Station, JK Pur, Odisha 765017, India

Station Code: SPRD

Station Name: SINGAPURAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12843PURI ADI EXPVZM00:35RGDA02:402:05TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPVZM02:05RGDA04:102:05TH2A,3A,22838 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPVZM02:40SPRD05:212:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXVZM02:40RGDA05:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSVZM04:35SPRD08:584:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPVZM05:32RGDA07:332:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSVZM05:32RGDA07:332:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPVZM05:32RGDA07:352:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPVZM05:32RGDA07:352:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVZM06:12SPRD08:352:23TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVZM06:17RGDA08:202:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVZM07:30SPRD10:002:30TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
58538VSKP KRPU PASSVZM08:37SPRD11:563:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58538 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVZM10:02RGDA12:052:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPVZM10:50RGDA14:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPVZM11:30RGDA13:352:05M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
18512VSKP KRPU INT EVZM14:55SPRD17:112:16M,FUNRESERVED18512 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSVZM16:48SPRD19:282:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPVZM17:25RGDA19:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
58504VSKP RGDA PASSVZM18:15LDX20:342:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58504 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESVZM21:15SPRD23:432:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPVZM21:55RGDA23:501:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPVZM21:57RGDA00:052:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPVZM21:57RGDA00:052:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASVZM23:25SPRD02:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
112/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


Special Fare Special Train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central- Santragachi Special Fare Special train will leave Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th @ 31sr July, 2019 (Wednesdays) and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day (Thursday)

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake vans – 2.

Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Vizianagram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralto Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th July, 2019 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 05.45 hrs. o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake vans – 2.

Stoppages:Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27thJuly, 2019 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore,Ongloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special trains are open

  


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit