For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN to (RGDA)RAYAGADA


Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rayagada Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Rayagada, Odisha 765001, India

Station Code: RGDA

Station Name: RAYAGADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12843PURI ADI EXPVZM00:35RGDA02:402:05TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPVZM02:05RGDA04:102:05TH2A,3A,22838 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPVZM02:40RGDA05:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXVZM02:40RGDA05:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSVZM04:35RGDA08:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPVZM05:32RGDA07:332:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSVZM05:32RGDA07:332:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPVZM05:32RGDA07:352:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPVZM05:32RGDA07:352:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVZM06:12RGDA08:202:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVZM06:17RGDA08:202:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVZM07:30RGDA09:402:10TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
58538VSKP KRPU PASSVZM08:37RGDA11:352:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58538 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSVZM10:02RGDA12:052:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPVZM10:50RGDA14:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPVZM11:30RGDA13:352:05M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
18512VSKP KRPU INT EVZM14:55RGDA16:552:00M,FUNRESERVED18512 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSVZM16:48RGDA19:002:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPVZM17:25RGDA19:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
58504VSKP RGDA PASSVZM18:15RGDA21:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58504 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESVZM21:15RGDA23:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPVZM21:55RGDA23:501:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPVZM21:57RGDA00:052:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPVZM21:57RGDA00:052:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASVZM23:25RGDA02:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 219 02-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 219, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02885/02886 BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURM - BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 219  Dt: 02.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02885/02886 BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURM - BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 02885/02886 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapurm - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express Special as detailed below: -

Train No. 02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapurm Weekly Superfast Express Special will depart Bhubaneswar at 12:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Krishnarajapurm at 12:05 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from 14.07.2021 to till further advise.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Khurda Road - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Brahmapur-14:15/14:20 hrs, Palasa- 15:18/16:00 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 16:52/16:54 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 17:50/17:55 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 18:50/19:10 hrs, Duvvada- 19:46/19:48 hrs, Rajamundry- 22:03/22:05 hrs, Eluru- 23:28/23:30 hrs, Vijayawada - 00:30/00:40 hrs, Ongole- 02:54/02:55 hrs, Nellore- 04:19/04:20 hrs, Gudur  - 05:03/05:05 hrs, Renigunta  - 06:35/06:40 hrs, Katpadi - 08:35/08:40 hrs, Jolarpettai - 09:48/09:50 hrs, Bangarapet - 10:50/10:52 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02886 Krishnarajapurm - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express Special will depart Krishnarajapurm at 16:55 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 18:15 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from 15.07.2021 to till further advise.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Bangarapet - 17:39/17:40 hrs, Jolarpettai - 19:05/19:07 hrs, Katpadi - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Renigunta - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Gudur - 00:13/00:15 hrs, Nellore- 00:43/00:45 hrs, Ongole- 02:13/02:15 hrs,Vijayawada - 04:15/04:25 hrs, Eluru- 05:18/05:20 hrs, Rajamundry- 06:43/06:45 hrs, Duvvada- 09:56/09:58 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 10:25/10:45 hrs,Vizianagram Jn- 11:40/11:42 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 12:36/12:38 hrs, Palasa- 13:51/13:53 hrs, Brahmapur-14:45/14:50 hrs, and Khurda Road - 17:35/17:40 hrs,

The train will have a composition of 19 coaches comprising of SIXTEEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Generator & ONE Pantry Car.   

            

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 21501-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02984/02983 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 215  Dt: 01.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02984/02983 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

It is decided to run Train No. 02984/02983 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Weekly Summer Special Express as detailed below: -      

Train No. 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Weekly Summer Special Express will depart Agartala at 06:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Bengaluru Cantt at 20:15 hrs o­n the respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from 06.07.2021 to 24.08.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Ambasa- 07:08/07:10 hrs, Dharmanagar-08:28/08:30 hrs, New Karimganj- 09:55/09:57 hrs, Badarpur Jn.- 10:20/10:30 hrs,  New Haflong- 12:33/12:38 hrs, Guwahati- 19:30/19:40 hrs, Kamakhya- 20:08/20:10 hrs,  New Bongaigaon- 22:50/22:52 hrs, New Jalpaiguri- 03:05/03:15 hrs,  Kishanganj- 04:20/04:22 hrs, Malda Town- 06:50/07:00 hrs,  Rampur Hat - 08:52/08:54 hrs, Dankuni- 11:48/11:53 hrs, Andul- 12:45/12:47 hrs, Kharagpur Jn- 14:10/14:20 hrs, Bhadrakh- 16:58/17:00 hrs, Cuttack- 18:23/18:25 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 19:00/19:05 hrs,  Khurda Road Jn- 19:25/19:40 hrs,  Berhampur- 21:10/21:12 hrs, Palasa- 22:51/22:53 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 23:47/23:49 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 00:45/00:47 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 01:45/02:05 hrs, Duvvada- 02:35/02:37 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 06:55/07:05 hrs, Perambur - 13:55/14:00 hrs, Katpadi Jn- 16:05/16:10 hrs and Whitefield- 19:15/19:16 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Weekly Summer Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantt at 10:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Agartala at 03:00 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from 09.07.2021 to 27.05.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Whitefield- 10:41/10:42 hrs, Katpadi Jn- 13:55/14:00 hrs, Perambur - 15:35/15:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 22:20/22:30 hrs, Duvvada- 03:38/03:38 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 04:20/04:40 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 05:35/05:37 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 06:31/06:33 hrs, Palasa- 07:35/07:37 hrs, Berhampur- 08:27/8:32 hrs, Khurda Road Jn- 10:25/10:40 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 11:05/11:10 hrs, Cuttack- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Bhadrakh- 13:48/13:50 hrs, Kharagpur Jn- 16:15/16:23 hrs, Andul- 17:45/17:47 hrs, Dankuni- 18:52/18:57 hrs, Rampur Hat - 21:41/ 21:43 hrs, Malda Town- 00:25/00:35 hrs, Kishanganj- 02:38/02:40 hrs, New Jalpaiguri- 04:40/04:50 hrs, New Bongaigaon- 09:10/09:12 hrs, Kamakhya- 12:25/12:27 hrs, Guwahati- 13:05/13:20 hrs, New Haflong- 19:00/19:05 hrs, Badarpur Jn.- 21:40/21:50 hrs, New Karimganj- 22:10/22:12 hrs, Dharmanagar-23:28/23:30 hrs, Ambasa- 00:48/00:50 hrs,  

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVENTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Generator

                                                 

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
Tejeswar pattnaik- Sat Dec 24 12:34 2016
Railway timing r good


Add Comment






Submit