For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE

Station Name: KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSUMB00:37KKDE01:210:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPUMB00:40KKDE01:210:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSUMB01:40KKDE02:160:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50KKDE02:260:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20KKDE02:560:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64482UMB KKDE MEMUUMB04:35KKDE05:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64482 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50KKDE06:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
64532UMB PNP MEMUUMB06:50KKDE07:390:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64532 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIUMB07:38KKDE08:110:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
64546UMB KKDE MEMUUMB07:45KKDE09:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64546 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45KKDE09:230:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05KKDE09:410:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00KKDE10:360:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
74994UMB KKDE DEMUUMB10:30KKDE11:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74994 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:45KKDE11:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05KKDE13:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05KKDE13:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPUMB13:40KKDE14:200:40M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPUMB15:32KKDE16:300:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40KKDE16:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64548UMB KKDE MEMUUMB16:10KKDE17:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64548 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:05KKDE17:500:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:05KKDE17:500:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:27KKDE18:100:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:25KKDE19:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05KKDE19:370:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:23KKDE20:030:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITUMB19:40KKDE20:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19718 Status
14718HW BKN EXPUMB19:55KKDE20:300:35TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,14718 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHUMB20:40KKDE21:150:35M,W,SA3A12984 Status
64542UMB PNP MEMUUMB20:50KKDE21:370:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64542 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPUMB23:54KKDE00:310:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 






2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit