For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (UBL)HUBLI JN to (BAY)BELLARY JN


Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY

Station Name: BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASUBL06:00BAY12:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
51412UBL BAY PASSUBL07:45BAY13:556:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51412 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPUBL12:30BAY16:233:53TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBL13:30BAY17:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPUBL14:35BAY19:154:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPUBL14:35BAY19:154:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSUBL16:15BAY20:484:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSUBL16:55BAY21:154:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJUBL16:55BAY21:154:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:20BAY22:434:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPUBL19:20BAY00:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRUBL23:30BAY04:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPUBLDestinationBAY05:23341135:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25223-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar


                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 252 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -3  (2:00 PM)

RESTORATION WORK AT THE SPOT OF LANDSLIDE NEAR DUDHSAGAR-SONAULIM, CARANZOL- DUDHSAGAR IS GOING o­n AT WAR FOOTING

Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar is going o­n at war footing.

1. About 500 cu.mtr of rubble, muck, boulders have fallen o­n the track due to the landslide. 2 Hitachi earthmovers are pressed into service. In addition to the 15 trackmen of the section, 50 additional labourers have been mobilised for clearing the debris and restoring the track at the earliest.

2. Accident Relief Train from Vasco da Gama with re-railing equipment, technicians and engineers has reached the spot at 12.25 PM of derailment of Train No 01134. The work of re-railing is taken up.

3. Lunch has been distributed to all the 887 passengers of Train 02780 at Londa by making arrangements promptly, for the convenience of the passengers. A medical team of 1 Doctor, 2 paramedics have been quickly mobilized from Belagavi, to attend to any health emergencies, if need be.

4. Train No. 02780 will be taken to from Londa to Belagavi, and terminated there, shortly in view of safety of the passengers.

5. Due to very heavy rainfall water level has crossed the safe level above the track, in the Alnavar-Londa section near Bridge No. 87, has been suspended for rail operations for the time being in view of safety.

SWR is making all out efforts to ensure safety, restoration and solace to the passengers.

Information Cells/Help Desk has been set up at following stations for the information of Passengers regarding diverted/cancelled trains.

INFORMATION CELLS/HELP DESK

STATION

INCHARGE OF INFORMATION CELL

MOBILE NUMBER

HUBBALLI

SHRI DODAMANI

9481011214

LONDA

PRASHANT

 

9606005620

 

VASCO DA GAMA

SRINIVAS

9606005617

BELGAUM

PRAKASH G

9448339567

 

GADAG

MAHESH

9980711240

 

BELLARY

PRASHANT

 

9482723235

 

DHARWAD

HULGAPPA

 

9986072807

 

HOSPET

RAMESH BABU

 

9491040425

 

KOPPAL

IRAPPA TALWAR

9916932062

***

                                                                                     Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                      SWR





2
Press Release No.25123-07-2021
Hubli
Press Release No.251 , CANCELLATION AND PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -2 (12:00 PM)

CANCELLATION AND PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to landslide between Sonalium- Kulem, and Dudhsagar-Caranzol, following trains are cancelled/ partially cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.  Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

2.  Train. No. 07420, Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

3.  Train. No. 07420 / 07022, Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati / Hyderabad Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

Train. No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Da Gama Express Special which commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.07.2021 is partially cancelled between Londa and Vasco Da Gama. 

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit