For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (UBL)HUBLI JN to (BAY)BELLARY JN


Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY

Station Name: BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASUBL06:00BAY12:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
51412UBL BAY PASSUBL07:45BAY13:556:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51412 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPUBL12:30BAY16:233:53TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBL13:30BAY17:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPUBL14:35BAY19:154:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPUBL14:35BAY19:154:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSUBL16:15BAY20:484:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJUBL16:55BAY21:154:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSUBL16:55BAY21:154:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:20BAY22:434:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPUBL19:20BAY00:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRUBL23:30BAY04:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPUBLDestinationBAY05:23341135:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.529/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
Daily Special Trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli


                         

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run daily special trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

With effect from

1

07589

Tirupati-Kadiridevarapalli

23.05

13.00 (next day)

30.11.2021 to until further advice

2

07590

Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati

15.15

03.35 (next day)

01.12.2021 to until further advice


        Enroute, these daily special trains will stop at Chandragiri, Panapakam, Pakala Jn, Damalcheruvu, Piler, Madanapalle Rd, Mulacalacheruvu, Nallacheruvu, Kadiri, Mudigubba, Chinnekuntapalli, Dharmavaram Jn, Chigicherla, Zangalapalle, Prasannaya Palli, Anantapur, Taticherla, Garladinne, Kalluru, Khadarpett, Vankatampalle, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal Jn, Bantanahal, Bevinahalu, Virapur, Hagari, Bellary Jn, Obalapuram, Somalapuram, Rayadurg, Avuladatla and Kalyanadurga stations in both the directions.

 

These daily special trains consist of General Second Class Coaches.

 

*These daily special trains will run at Unreserved Express fare.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.524/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Inspection between Bellary – Gooty – Anantapur – Dharmavaram





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook annual inspection of Bellary – Gooty – Anantapur – Dharmavaram section today i.e., 09th November, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri K.Venkatramana Reddy, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal Division and other senior officials (from both the Headquarters and Division) throughout the inspection.

Shri Gajanan Mallya commenced the inspection at Bellary and inspected a major bridge in Haddinagundu – Hagari section. He conducted extensive checks o­n the safety aspects of the bridge and interacted with the staff deployed to look after the safety of the bridge. Later, he proceeded o­nto Hagari Railway station, wherein he inspected the station premises and reviewed the available passenger amenities. As part of the National Solar Mission and reduction of energy consumption, the General Manager inaugurated a 10 Kwp Solar plant towards Net Zero Energy at Hagari Railway station. He also inspected the Railway quarters at Hagari and planted saplings to promote green environment. Further, the General Manager examined the safety aspects of a minor bridge and level crossing gate in Hagari – Virapur section.

The General Manager inspected the Electronic in-motion weigh bridge in Guntakal west and conducted a speed test from Guntakal to Gooty section. At Gooty, he reviewed the passenger amenities available at the station. He inspected the crew lobby, carriage & wagon depot, running room and discussed o­n the overall improvement of facilities with the concerned officials. He also inaugurated accommodation for female crew at the running room. During the inspection, the General Manager visited the photo exhibition set up at Gooty station, displaying various initiatives and developmental activities undertaken by Guntakal Division. Further, he visited the Railway staff quarters and interacted with the family members of the employees. The General Manager also visited the Health Unit at Gooty and reviewed the health infrastructure and facilities, while interacting with the Doctors and staff.

Later, Shri Gajanan Mallya carried out safety inspection of tracks & curves, examined major and minor bridges as well as level crossing gates in Ramarajupalli – Kalluru section. The General Manager proceeded o­nto inspect Kalluru Railway station. He inspected the station premises including station master’s office, running room and circulating area. He also inaugurated a 10 Kwp Solar Power Plant at the station. Further, he carried out a rear window inspection from Kalluru – Anantapur section to examine the safety aspects of tracks and curves.

Later, Shri Gajanan Mallya proceeded o­nto Anantapur Railway station and reviewed the passenger amenities available at the station including the circulating area. The General Manager also declared Anantapur Railway station as a DiGi Pay station for implementation and operation of user-friendly digital payments. He visited the staff quarters at Anantapur and reviewed the facilities available, while interacting with the family members of the employees.

During the inspection, Shri Talari Rangaiah, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Anantapur met Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR and discussed o­n Rail developmental plans pertaining to his region. He also submitted a representation to the General Manager with regard to development and fulfillment of public aspirations.

Further, the General Manager visited the goods shed which is under construction at Prasannayanapalli. He reviewed the progress of the project and advised the officials to expedite the works for early commissioning. He also carried out a speed test from Prasannayanapalli to Dharmavaram. At Dharmavaram, the General Manager carried out a detailed inspection of the station premises including crew lobby, running room and TTEs room. He mainly focused o­n the passenger amenities available at the station. He also reviewed the facilities available in the Health Unit at Dharmavaram. During the course of inspection, the General Manager interacted with the media and briefed them about the plans for improvement of Rail facilities. Several public representatives also met the General Manager and discussed o­n Rail developmental plans pertaining to their region.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit