For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (TPZ)TAPRI to (MDNR)MODINAGAR


Address: Tapri, Saharanpur Nangal Road, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: TPZ

Station Name: TAPRI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Modinagar Railway Station, Modinagar, Uttar Pradesh 201204, India

Station Code: MDNR

Station Name: MODINAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSRE00:05MDNR02:3026:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLSRE02:42MTC04:181:36TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPSRE02:42MTC04:201:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSRE03:40MTC05:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
54474SRE DLI PASSSRE03:55MDNR06:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54474 Status
64558SRE DLI MEMUTPZ04:38MDNR06:542:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64558 Status
64560SRE DLI PASSTPZ05:08MDNR07:292:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64560 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSRE05:50MTC07:401:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPSRE06:30MDNR08:482:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPSRE07:25MDNR09:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
12056NDLS JANSHATABDITPZ07:56MTC09:241:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPTPZ08:09MTC09:511:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUTPZ08:28MDNR12:354:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESSRE09:15MDNR11:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPSRE09:55MDNR11:401:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSRE09:55MTC11:251:30TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPTPZ10:03MDNR11:401:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSRE10:45MTC12:101:25M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSRE10:45MTC12:101:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSTPZ12:33MDNR15:343:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSTPZ13:53MDNR17:473:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSRE16:05MDNR19:233:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSRE16:50MTC19:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSTPZ18:10MDNR20:081:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSTPZ18:48MDNR21:493:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
54542UMB MTC PASSTPZ19:48MTC23:003:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54542 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISRE19:55MTC21:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPTPZ20:14MTC21:421:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFTPZ20:14MTC21:421:28TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-07-2020
SER DELIVERED 245 RAKES CONTAINING MORE THAN 5.72 LAKH TONNES OF FOOD GRAINS AND SALT IN ITS TERMINALS DURING THE ONGOING CRISIS PERIOD IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER DELIVERED 245 RAKES CONTAINING MORE THAN 5.72 LAKH TONNES OF FOOD GRAINS AND SALT IN ITS TERMINALS DURING THE o­nGOING CRISIS PERIOD IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 17thJuly, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has taken all possible measures in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic to ensure uninterrupted supply of food grains and other essential commodities. As per the guidelines given by the Ministry of Railways, SER has geared up its entire network for unabated movement of goods trains.

 

During the period from 1stApril to 30th June, 2020, more than 5.72 lakh tonnes of food grains and salt have been unloaded from 245 rakes which arrived at different stations of Adra, Kharagpur, Ranchi and Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway. Altogether 3,10,484 tonnes of rice was unloaded from 136 rakes and 1,60,268 tonnes of wheat was unloaded from 67 rakes. Moreover, 1,02,106 tonnes of salt was unloaded from 42 rakes.

 

The rakes were unloaded at different locations of South Eastern Railway viz. Purulia, Bankura, Bokaro Steel City, Adra, Chandil, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Namkom, Tatisilwai, Hatia, Midnapur, Kalaikunda, Kharagpur, Rupsa etc. during the period from 1stApril to 30th June, 2020.

 

 

 

…….





2
13-07-2020
74 RAKES CONTAINING MORE THAN 1.63 LAKH TONNES OF FOOD GRAINS AND SALT HAVE REACHED ADRA DIVISION OF SER DURING THE ONGOING CRISIS PERIOD IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

74 RAKES CONTAINING MORE THAN 1.63 LAKH TONNES OF FOOD GRAINS AND SALT HAVE REACHED ADRA DIVISION OF SER DURING THE o­nGOING CRISIS PERIOD IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has taken all possible measures in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic to ensure uninterrupted supply of food grains and other essential commodities. As per the guidelines given by the Ministry of Railways, SER has geared up its entire network for unabated movement of goods trains.

 

During the period from 1stApril to 30th June, 2020, more than 1.63 lakh tonnes of food grains and salt have been unloaded from 74 rakes which arrived at different stations of Adra Division of South Eastern Railway. Altogether 1,09,388 tonnes of rice was unloaded from 52 rakes and 46,553 tonnes of wheat was unloaded from 19 rakes. Moreover, 7,543 tonnes of salt was unloaded from 3 rakes.

 

The rakes were unloaded at different locations of Adra Division of South Eastern Railway viz. Purulia, Bankura, Bokaro Steel City, Adra, Chandil etc. during the period from 1stApril to 30th June, 2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit