For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (BXN)BAYANA JN


Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bayana Junction Railway Station, Bajaria Road, Bayana, Rajasthan 321401, India

Station Code: BXN

Station Name: BAYANA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12415INDB NDLS EXPSWM00:05BXN01:581:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSWM00:50BXN02:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPSWM03:15BXN07:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM03:50BXN05:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
54793SWM MTJ PASSSWM05:05BXN08:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54793 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDISWM07:05BXN08:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSSWM08:55BXN11:282:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSSWM08:55BXN11:232:28M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESSWM08:55BXN11:282:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
59805JP BXN PASSSWM09:40BXN13:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,59805 Status
59813KOTA JAB PASSSWM09:50BXN14:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59813 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALSWM11:15BXN13:542:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSWM12:30BXN14:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPSWM15:05BXN17:432:38F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSSWM15:48BXN17:582:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPSWM15:48BXN17:582:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSSWM16:10BXN19:203:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSSWM16:10BXN19:203:10TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSSWM16:20BXN19:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPSWM19:40BXN22:082:28TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPSWM19:40BXN22:082:28M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPSWM21:10BXN23:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXSWM21:10BXN23:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALSWM21:40BXN23:371:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSSWM22:45BXN03:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZSWM23:50BXN01:481:58SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0210-01-2020
Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

Central Railway

Press Release


Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

 

Central Railway will run special trains between LTT /Panvel – Karmali and CSMT-Nagpur (one way) special to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Weekend.

The details are as under -

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01051 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n 10.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01052 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01015 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01016 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 11.01.2020 and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(3) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagpur o­ne way Superfast special (1 trip)

02031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n 05.01.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

 

Composition: 23 sleeper class, o­ne General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings special trains 01051/01052 and 01016 and 01015 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.01.2020 and for 02031 special train o­n special charges will commence from 03.01.2020 all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- -------- --------

Date: January 02, 2020

2020/01/03

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1228-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

 

No. 2019/12Mumbai, 28th December, 2019

W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Ajmer, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09742 / 09741 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09742 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will leave Bandra (T) o­n Tuesday, 31st December, 2019. at 07.55 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 06.25 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09741 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will leave Jaipur o­n Monday, 30th December, 2019 at 07.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 05.05 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09724 / 09723 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare(26 Trips)

Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary to 26th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1stJanuary to 25th March, 2020.

 

The train will have Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 09622/09621Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special Train

on Special Fare(26 Trips)

 

Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January to 30thMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Superfast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January to 29th March, 2020.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09742 will open o­n 29th December, 2019 and for Train No 09724 & 09622 will open from 30thDecember2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit