For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (BTE)BHARATPUR JN


Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE

Station Name: BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12415INDB NDLS EXPSWM00:05BTE02:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSWM00:50BTE03:182:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPSWM03:15BTE07:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM03:50BTE06:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:05BTE07:133:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPSWM04:05BTE07:133:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSSWM04:05BTE08:104:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
54793SWM MTJ PASSSWM05:05BTE09:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54793 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDISWM07:05BTE09:232:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALSWM11:15BTE14:253:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSWM12:30BTE14:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM12:48BTE14:502:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPSWM15:48BTE18:432:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSSWM15:48BTE18:402:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSSWM16:20BTE21:104:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPSWM19:05BTE20:531:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPSWM19:40BTE22:583:18M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPSWM19:40BTE22:583:18TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARSWM19:50BTE23:183:28W3A19669 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSSWM20:02BTE23:203:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPSWM20:07BTE23:153:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXSWM21:10BTE00:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPSWM21:10BTE00:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALSWM21:40BTE00:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSWM22:30BTE00:352:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSWM22:30BTE00:352:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPSWM23:00BTE01:092:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPSWM23:00BTE01:092:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4324-09-2021
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains
Railways have decided to extend the run of following Fully Reserved Passenger Special and Express special trains o­n normal fare upto 31.10.2021

01503 Diva – Ratnagiri Daily Passenger special 
01504 Ratnagiri- Diva Daily Passenger special 
01505 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Daily Express special 
01506 Sawantwadi Road - Diva Daily Express special 

The extended trips of above trains will run o­n existing composition, timings and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of above fully reserved special trains o­n normal fare will be opened o­n 26.9.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

  

TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

 

Kolkata, September 23, 2021:

 

Railway has decided to revise the timings of 02385 Howrah-Jodhpur special leaving Howrah with effect from 05.10.2021 & 02387 Howrah-Bikaner special leaving Howrah with effect from 04.10.2021 at following stations over North Central Railway as under:-

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Tundla

18:55

18:30

19:00

18:35

Agra Fort

19:45

19:25

20:10

19:35

Achhnera

20:43

20:13

20:45

20:15

Bharatpur

21:13

20:43

21:15

20:45







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit