For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40LKO02:4119:01W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40LKO02:4019:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15LKO01:0516:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15LKO01:0016:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45LKO12:4024:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10LKO02:4314:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10LKO05:4017:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00LKO07:1518:15M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00LKO07:1518:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10LKO06:1017:00M3A22317 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50LKO15:5026:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10LKO15:2520:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25LKO18:1021:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15LKO02:4329:28TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45LKO00:1026:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55LKO19:3519:40TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.





2
12-02-2020
Press Release:INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY *AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES IN WEST BENGAL



INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY

*AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES  IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, February 12, 2020:

          A total outlay of Rs.5246 crores have been  allotted in the Central Budget 2020-21 for the o­n-going/new projects in West Bengal. Due to this higher allotment of fund ambitious projects like doubling of Katihar – Kumedpur & Katihar-Mukuria of    64.5 km length costing Rs. 645 crores will be boosted up.

          The budget documents also reveals that a large number of railway projects have been completed and commissioned in West Bengal during 2019 -20. These include 4 new projects of total of 15 km length costing Rs.217 crore as per following details:-

vDouble line by-pass connectivity (2.86 km long) work joining of the double line track (Asansol – Raurkela & Asansol – Barddhaman) got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v1.67 km long doubling project named New Alipore- Mile 5B in suburban section section of Sealdah costing Rs. 65 crores got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v7 km long doubling project between Andul & Baltikuri costing Rs. 89 crores got completed and commissioned.

v3 km long Mohishila – Kalipahari doubling project costing Rs.43 crore completed and commissioned.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit