For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (PDPL)PEDDAPALLI


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andhra Pradesh 505172, India

Station Code: PDPL

Station Name: PEDDAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12193YPR JBP EXPKCG03:55RDM07:443:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESSC05:20PDPL08:493:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPSC06:50RDM09:543:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20RDM10:293:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20RDM10:293:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSC08:20PDPL11:393:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSC09:35PDPL12:292:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:40RDM14:293:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSC15:35PDPL19:394:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15RDM20:393:24M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSC22:15RDM01:233:08TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSC22:15RDM01:142:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00PDPL02:343:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20PDPL03:083:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
372/2021-2216-09-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to traffic regulation for construction/maintenance work in Chennai Central – Gudur Jn., Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Jn. and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Jn. sections changes made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation

Train No. 02711 Vijayawada – Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central Pinakini Superfast Special train of 21.9.2021 is partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central.

Train No. 02712 Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central - Vijayawada Pinakini Superfast Special train of 21.9.2021 is partially cancelled between Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central and Gudur.

Train No. 06627 Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central West Coast Superfast Special train of 21st and 28th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central and Jolarpettai. 

Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 02635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu.

Train No. 02636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Villupuram and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Villupuram.

Rescheduling of train services

1.     Train No. 07229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Daily (Sabari) Express Special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.00 hrs. (late by 03 hours) o­n 16th17th18th23rd24th25th and 30th September 2021 (7 days).

2.     Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 18th23rd25th and 30th September 2021 (4 days).

Diversion of train services

Train No. 04071 Puducherry – New Delhi Superfast Weekly Express of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) will be diverted via Villupuram – Katpadi – Perambur – Gudur. Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore and will have an additional stoppage at Perambur.

                                            


Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2021-2215-09-2021
Secunderabad
Additional Stoppage at Basmat Railway Station



Train No. 07641/07642 Kacheguda – Narkher – Kacheguda Intercity Express and Train No. 07639/07640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda special trains are provided with additional stoppage at Basmat Railway station as detailed below:

 

  1. Train No. 07641/07642 Kacheguda – Narkher - Kacheguda :-

 

 

Tr.no 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher special

w.e.f – 15.09.2021

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

14.34/14.35

Basmat

 

Tr.no 07642 Narkher – Kachegudaspecial

w.e.f – 16.09.2021

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

11.29/11.30

Basmat



  1. Train No. 07639/07640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda :-

 

 

Tr.no 07639 Kacheguda - Akola special

w.e.f – 20.09.2021

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

14.34/14.35

Basmat

 

Tr.no 07640 Akola – Kachegudaspecial

w.e.f – 21.09.2021

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

11.29/11.30

Basmat







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit