For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57660FM KLBG PASSSC05:55MR11:566:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSC11:40KLBG16:324:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSC13:05KLBG17:224:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45KLBG17:533:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50KLBG18:423:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSC15:15KLBG19:224:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC15:40KLBG20:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
11308HYB GR EXPHYB16:25KLBG21:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11308 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSHYB17:20MR22:235:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPSC17:50KLBG22:174:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYB19:45MR02:366:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSSC20:25KLBG01:084:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40KLBG01:274:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.612/2021-2201-12-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM/SCR Undertakes Inspection of Data Center At Passenger Reservation Complex, Secunderabad






- Reviewed the progress of Interim Disaster Data Recovery & Indian Railways Cloud Centre project coming up at Moula-Ali

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook the inspection of Data Center at Passenger Reservation Complex (PRS), Secunderabad and reviewed the progress of Interim Disaster Data Recovery and Indian Railways Cloud Centre at Moula-Ali today i.e., 01st December, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri K.R.K Reddy, Chief Administrative Officer, Systems, SCR, Shri A.K Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri Sharat Chandrayan, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division and other senior officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced the inspection at Passenger Reservation Complex, Secunderabad. He inspected the existing Data Center o­n the first floor of the PRS complex and undertook intensive inspection of console room, Data server room and other data equipments.

At present, Data recovery centre at passenger reservation complex is providing back up for Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS), Passenger Reservation System (PRS) and Electronic Procurement System (EPS) Applications across Indian Railways network. The officials gave a brief presentation to the General Manager o­n the need to set up an exclusive in-house Data recovery and Cloud Data Center, which is being planned at Moula-Ali. As voluminous data is being created, which will be utilized in business development, big data analysis, the infrastructure can be used as Center of excellence for Indian Railways in tie up with prestigious institutes.

Further, the General Manager visited the proposed site for Interim Disaster Data Recovery Centre and Indian Railways Cloud Centre at Moula-Ali. The main objective of the project is to ensure uninterrupted working of the passenger reservation ticketing system undeterred by natural disaster, equipment failure etc. The Disaster recovery process and cloud centre relies upon storage, replication of data and computer processing. When the main servers go down, the interim data recovery centre helps to retrieve the data to facilitate smooth and uninterrupted working of passenger ticketing system until the server is fixed.

Later, the General Manager stated that in the present scenario of digitalization, there is a urgent need for cloud storage and alternate data recovery centres and Hyderabad is better place for the data recovery centre as it is less prone to natural calamities, he opined.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.611/2021-2201-12-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM/SCR Undertakes Annual Inspection of Carriage Workshop, Lallaguda





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook the annual inspection of Carriage Work Shop, Lallaguda, Secunderabad today i.e., 30th November, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri J.K Jain, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri Prasoon Chakraborty, Carriage Workshop Manager, Lallaguda and other senior officials throughout the inspection.

Carriage Workshop, Lallaguda is o­ne of the oldest surviving examples of modern Industrial Architecture in the Twin Cities. Some of the activities undertaken at the workshop include Periodic overhauling (POH) of various types of coaches which is an important maintenance activity closely associated with the safe operation and longer life of the coaches. The Workshop also conducts Skill Development Programs and Refresher courses for staff.

The General Manager carried out a comprehensive inspection of the Carriage Workshop. He inspected all the maintenance and repair units at the Workshop and interacted with the staff. The General Manager examined the pantograph test bench in the power car section. He inaugurated various facilities at the workshop including the New Power Car service, EMU (Electric Multiple Unit) Electrics testing room and New Welding Shop. He also carried out a thorough examination of the coaches in the new paint shop.

Further, Shri Gajanan Mallya inaugurated the Wheel Set Washing Plant at the Wheel Shop. He also inspected the Extended Water Tank Shop and Extended Buffer Shop. Subsequently, he inaugurated a Learning Management Software to facilitate enhanced working skills of the staff. Later, the General Manager held a detailed review meeting with the officials at Carriage Workshop, Lallaguda. He reviewed the progress of various new projects undertaken by the workshop and discussed o­n further developmental plans with the officials. He complimented the team of officials and staff for the excellent quality of work being maintained and expressed his appreciation in adapting new technology to upgrade the working skills.

The General Manager planted saplings at the workshop to promote green environment. During the inspection, trade union representatives of the workshop met the General Manager and discussed o­n staff welfare activities.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit