For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57660FM KLBG PASSSC05:55MR11:566:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSC11:40KLBG16:324:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSC13:05KLBG17:224:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45KLBG17:533:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50KLBG18:423:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSC15:15KLBG19:224:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC15:40KLBG20:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
11308HYB GR EXPHYB16:25KLBG21:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11308 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSHYB17:20MR22:235:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPSC17:50KLBG22:174:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYB19:45MR02:366:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSSC20:25KLBG01:084:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40KLBG01:274:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.611/2020-2124-02-2021
Secunderabad
Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk & Handloom Stall Set Up at Secunderabad Railway Station - Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk is set up by Rotary Club with assistance of SCR





A Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk to facilitate nursing mothers set up by the Rotary Club of Hyderabad East, Rotary International District 3150 in coordination with South Central Railway was inaugurated at Secunderabad Railway Station today i.e., 23rd February, 2021 by Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division in presence of Shri N V Hanumanth Reddy, Rotary District Governor 3150, Hyderabad, Smt Chhavi Gupta, President, Secunderabad Division, SCR Women’s Welfare Organization and Senior Railway Officials and Rotarians.

The Kiosk is located o­n the Platform No. 10 at Secunderabad Railway Station which is an important rail hub and busy Railway station o­n SCR. The kiosk with the cubicles set around will immensely help the Nursing mothers duly providing privacy for lactation(breastfeeding) of their kids, while undertaking rail journey.

A Handloom Stall has also been set up by Pochampally weavers at Platform No.1 o­n Secunderabad Railway Station for the benefit of rail users to save their time by doing shopping of locally designed and prepared Pochampally handlooms. It also assists the small sector traders for enhancing their business.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad said Railways is always in the fore front in providing amenities and facilities to its rail users and setting up of lactation kiosks is o­ne among such initiatives. He also appreciated the Rotary Club for the assistance rendered by them in setting the kiosk. The handloom stall established at Secunderabad station will benefit both the traders as well as rail users, said Shri A.K.Gupta.

Maternal and Childcare being o­ne of the focus area of passenger amenities, Railways are planning to set up more such kiosks/cubicles in various important Railways stations across Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Vijayawada Divisions with the assistance of Rotary Club for the benefit of nursing mothers traveling by rail. Earlier, as a pilot project during the year 2019, the first as such Baby Feeding Kiosk was set up at Begumpet Railway Station by the Rotary International District 3150.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit