For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (GR)GULBARGA to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17031HYDERABAD EXPKLBG00:30BMT04:574:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKLBG02:33SC07:455:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
57155KLBG HYB PASSKLBG03:45SNF10:246:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57155 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKLBG04:53SC10:305:37M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKLBG04:53SC10:205:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKLBG04:53SC10:155:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
11307HYB INTERCITYKLBG06:00HYB10:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11307 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPKLBG07:10SC11:454:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPKLBG07:20BMT11:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPKLBG10:42SC14:203:38M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
57659SUR FM PASSHHD12:22SC18:556:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57659 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPKLBG16:32SC20:554:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSKLBG16:55SC21:254:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSKLBG21:55SC01:503:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRHHD23:25SC08:008:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3220-01-2021
Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulune stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night).The block will be operated from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n both nights.

 

Due to this the train running pattern o­n both days will be as under:

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express special trains

07058 Secunderabad-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07317 Hubballi-LTT Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

07318 LTT-Hubballi Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Short termination of Mail/Express special trains

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

 

Short origination of Mail/Express special trains

01301 Mumbai-KSR Bengaluru special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Pune instead of CSMT Mumbai

01113 Mumbai-Madgaon Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Panvel instead of CSMT Mumbai

 

Following special trains will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

 

Following trains will arrive destination behind schedule

02620 Mangaluru Central-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive LTT at 07.05 hrs instead of 06.35 hrs.

01004 Sawantwadi Road-Dadar special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs instead of 06.40 hrs.

 

Suburban Services:

Suburban services between Kurla and Thane will remain cancelled from 00.30 hrs to 05.30 hrs o­n 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 20, 2021

PR No.2021/01/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-01-2021
Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra took over as Principal Chief Engineer, NCR.

Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra took over as Principal Chief Engineer, NCR

 

After successful tenure Shri Sharad Mehta joined as CAO(Con), NCR

 

On 18thJanuary 2021 Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra took over as Principal Chief Engineer, North Central Railway, Prayagraj. He belongs to 1986 batch of Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE) and has more than 30 years of experience in development and maintenance of Railway Infrastructure. He has earlier worked in South Central Railway, Secunderabad and North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur in various important capacities as Sr Divisional Engineer, Deputy Chief Engineer, Chief Engineer in Open Line and Construction Organization. He has completed many important Construction projects of Doubling and Gauge Conversion etc. including construction of important bridges o­n Ghaghra, Rapti and Ganga rivers. Prior to joining as PCE NCR Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra was working as CPD (Station Development) o­n North Eastern Railway.

 

Shri S K Mishra has taken over charge ofthe post of PCE NCR from Shri Sharad Mehta who has been working as PCE NCR since 26.03.2019 and after completing successful tenure joined as Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) o­n North Central Railway itself. Officers and staff of North Central Railway conveyed their best wishes to Shri S K Mishra and Shri Sharad Mehta for their new and important assignments o­n North Central Railway.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit