For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (BGM)BELAGAVI


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goodshed Road, Belgaum, Karnataka 590001, India

Station Code: BGM

Station Name: BELGAUM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40BGM18:0313:23TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30BGM18:0311:33M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05BGM23:2812:23F3A22498 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15BGM23:2811:13TH3A19668 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55BGM00:3010:35W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55BGM00:3010:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00BGM09:3516:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00BGM09:3516:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00BGM05:3011:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00BGM07:0010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15BGM08:2511:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50BGM09:3511:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50BGM09:3511:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50BGM09:3511:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38512-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 385, BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 385  Dt. 11.02.2020

BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

Body Building Team of South Western Railway has secured 3rd position in All India Railway Body Building Championship, 2019-20 held at Chakradharpur South Eastern Railway from 06.02.2020 to 08.02.2020.

Shri Rakshit, Pointsmen of Operating Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 1st place in 70kg category, Shri Vasu, Luggage Porter of Commercial Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 3rd place in 60 kg category, Shri Anil Poojari Office Superintendent of Divisional Office, Hubballi has secured 5th place in 65 kg category.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/121-01-2020
MUMBAI
W. RLY RECOVERS RS. 104.10 CRORE FROM 21.33 LAKH CASES OF TICKETLESS & IRREGULAR TRAVEL FROM APRIL TO DECEMBER 2019

W. RLY RECOVERS RS. 104.10 CRORE FROM 21.33 LAKH CASES OF TICKETLESS & IRREGULAR TRAVEL FROM 

APRIL TO DECEMBER 2019

Western Railway conducted regular checks from April to December 2019 wherein about 21.33 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travel including unbooked luggage cases were detected, resulting in recovery of Rs. 104.10 crore which is 8.85% more than the corresponding period of last year. Besides, 2219 beggars & 4711 unauthorized hawkers etc. were apprehended, evicted, fined and 1134 persons were sent to jail. In the month of December 2019 alone, Rs. 10.14 crore was recovered in 2.13 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travel including unbooked luggage cases. 151 beggars & 593 unauthorized hawkers etc. were apprehended, evicted, fined and 115 persons were sent to jail.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W. Rly, 2124 checks were conducted during the period from April to December 2019 against touts and other anti-social elements by Western Railway’s Commercial Department. As a result, 1821 persons were apprehended and prosecuted and fined under various sections of Railways Act. Also, 1632 beggars were detected and removed from railway premises by Surakshini squad during the period from April to December 2019, out of which 100 beggars were detected in the month of December alone. During the month of December 2019, 263 checks were conducted against touts and other anti-social elements and 112 persons were apprehended and prosecuted and fined under various sections of Railways Act.

 

Western Railway regularly conducts such drives against ticketless travellers. In its endeavor to provide better services to its bonafide rail users and also to curb ticketless travelling, WR has regularly been taking necessary steps. Senior Officers are closely monitoring the revenue loss due to ticketless travel and such other irregularities. WR urges all rail users to buy proper railway ticket and travel with dignity.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit