For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (BGM)BELAGAVI


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goodshed Road, Belgaum, Karnataka 590001, India

Station Code: BGM

Station Name: BELGAUM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40BGM18:0313:23TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30BGM18:0311:33M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05BGM23:2812:23F3A22498 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15BGM23:2811:13TH3A19668 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55BGM00:3010:35W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55BGM00:3010:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00BGM09:3516:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00BGM09:3516:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00BGM05:3011:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00BGM07:0010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15BGM08:2511:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50BGM09:3511:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50BGM09:3511:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50BGM09:3511:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-07-2019
Special trains to run Between Bathinda –Anupgarh / Suratgarh ( Total 714 Trips)


For the convenience and to clear extra rush of the rail passengers , Railways shall run the 04781/04782 Bathinda –Anupgarh-Bathinda& 04783/04784 Bathinda –Suratgarh-Bathinda Special train as per the followingprogramme :

04781/04782Bathinda –Anupgarh-Bathinda ( Daily )Special train ( 357 trips )

The 04781 Bathinda –Anupgarh Special train will depart from Bathinda at 06.40 a.m. from 07.07.2019 to 31.12.2019 ( Daily ) to reach Anupgarh at 11.55 a.m. the same day (178 trips ). In the return direction the 04782Anupgarh-Bathinda Special train will depart from Anupgarh at 12.30 p.m. from 06.07.2019 to 31.12.2019 ( Daily ) to reach Bathinda at 05.30 p.m. the same day (179 trips ).

Comprising of one Sleeper Class ,seven General Class &two second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 04781/04782Bathinda –Anupgarh-Bathinda Special train will stop at Sangat, Mandi Dabwali, Dhaban, Sangariya, Hanumangarh, Dabli Rathan, Pili Bangan, Suratgarh Jn., Sarupsar Jn., Sri Vijai Nagar & Ram Singhpur stations enroute in both the directions.

04783/04784 Bathinda –Suratgarh-Bathinda ( Daily )Special train ( 357 trips )

The 04783 Bathinda –Suratgarh Special train will depart from Bathinda at 07.00 p.m. from 06.07.2019to 31.12.2019 ( Daily )to reach Suratgarh at 10.00 p.m. the same day (179 trips ). In the return direction, the 04784 Suratgarh-Bathinda Special train will depart from Suratgarh at 06.20 a.m. from07.07.2019 to 31.12.2019 ( Daily ) to reach Bathinda at 09.30 a.m. the same day (178 trips ).

Comprising of one Sleeper Class ,seven General Class &two second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 04783/04784 Bathinda –Suratgarh-Bathinda Special train will stop at Sangat, Mandi Dabwali, Dhaban, Sangariya, Manaksar, Hanumangarh, Dabli Rathan &Pili Bangan stations enroute in both the directions.

---------------





2
131/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHENNAL EGMORE- KOLLAM EXPRESS GETS REFURBISHED RAKE UNDER PROJECT UTKRISHT


Chennai Division of Southern Railway got its third Utkrist rake in Train No 16101/16102 Chennai Egmore – Kollam – Chennai Egmore Express which was introduced o­n 28thJune 2019 from Chennai Egmore.  The train has 14 upgraded Utkrisht coaches including Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, 8 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans. This rake will be primarily maintained at Tambaram coaching Depot. For this rake, the coaches have been upgraded at Perambur Carriage Workshop, Perambur Loco workshop and Golden rock workshop, Ponmalai.

The First Utkrisht service of Train No. 16181/16182 Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Silabmbu Express was started o­n 13.02.19 from Chennai Egmore and the second train service 22657/22658 Tambaram - Nagercoil Tri-weekly Express was started o­n 08.05.2019 with upgraded Utkrisht coaches. The third Utkrisht rake of Chennai Division is Train No 16101/16102 Chennai Egmore – Kollam – Chennai Egmore Express which was started o­n 28th June 2019 from Chennai Egmore. The fourth Utkrisht rake of Chennai Division would be that of Train No.16021/16022 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station – Mysuru Kaveri Express likely during the first week of July 2019.

Utkrisht coaches are environment-friendly 'green coaches' developed as a part of Utkrisht Project of Indian Railways, the coaches have many unique provisions. All coaches of this rake are fitted with energy efficient LED tube lights, panel of LED lights in doorway and gangway, provision of dustbins in the toilets, stickers with 'Go Green' messages, provision of integrated basin-cum-dustbins in AC coaches.

The toilets in this train have been provided a hybrid design of bio toilet system. Toilet has the advantages of less water consumption, no chocking of the system, complete sealing of odour and is maintenance friendly, with Epoxy flooring for better aesthetics and longer lifespan. It ensures proper floor level with slope to stop water stagnating on the floor. Eco friendly Bio-tanks have been fitted in all Utkrisht coaches with ventilation system for fresh air circulation in wash rooms. A separate stainless steel dustbin for toilets is placed for all the coaches.

There is an auto janitor system to spray air freshener every few minutes automatically and health faucets have been provided in all lavatories for its ease of use for hygiene. Hydrophobic coating has been done o­n wash basins, wall protectors and squatting pans. Double charging point has been provided in all reserved coaches. These coaches are provided with Fire Extinguisher and with anti-theft Mechanism for passenger safety. Panel replacement has been done in the doorway and gangway area. The upholstery of the coach seats is redone to give a new look. Vinyl sticker wrapping has been used in Coach entrance panels to give aesthetically pleasing look and good finishing. The provision of Braille signage for berth numbers and information stickers has been provided in these coaches.

The rakes have also been given a new colour scheme o­n the exterior beige and maroon. Exteriors of these coaches have been painted with high quality PU-Paint for protection of inner surface from frequent corrosion and keep the coach looking new for long time. A layer of anti- graffiti paint has been applied o­n the top of the PU-paint to give a bright and reflective finish. High quality reflective vinyl, stickers have been used for coach information indication and destination stickers are used in lieu of stencilling with paint in this rake.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit