For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (SA)SALEM JN to (TRT)TIRUTTANI


Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT

Station Name: TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12515GUWAHATI EXPSA00:05AJJ04:184:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILSA00:20AJJ04:033:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSSA00:45AJJ04:233:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSSA01:00AJJ04:583:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPSA01:55AJJ05:433:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPSA03:50AJJ07:534:03W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSA04:00TRT08:504:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSA04:15AJJ08:033:48TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSA04:40AJJ08:283:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSA06:10AJJ10:083:58SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSSA08:35AJJ12:183:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPSA09:15AJJ13:083:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSA11:45AJJ15:433:58F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSA14:55AJJ19:354:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUSA15:30AJJ22:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12676KOVAI EXPSA17:45AJJ21:283:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPSA22:00AJJ02:284:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSSA22:45AJJ02:383:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPSA23:25AJJ03:133:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)


2
Press Release No. 395 26-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 395, RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 395  Dt: 26.02.2021                     

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 28.02.2021 will run with normal route i.e. via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur and Baiyyappanahalli due to cancellation of Line Block and Power Block between Omalur – Mecheri Road of Salem Division.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Trains as detailed below will be run with diverted route due to Non Interlocking work at Ajmer Yard in connection with Ajmer – Bangurgram patch doubling work o­n Madar – Marwar Section in Ajmer Division.


1.  Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Adarshnagar and Madar By pass.

     

       Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit