For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (RDU)Radhamohanpur to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Radhamohanpur, Dist - Paschim Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: RDU

Station Name: Radhamohanpur

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 51

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58014BKSC HWH PASBCK02:34HWH04:452:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASBCK02:34HWH04:452:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPPKU04:10HWH06:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUBCK07:53HWH09:501:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSRDU08:18HWH10:151:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSRDU09:33HWH11:352:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXPKU10:10SRC11:361:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPPKU10:41SRC12:091:28TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMURDU11:09SRC12:301:21M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPPKU14:30HWH16:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUBCK16:17HWH18:222:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSPKU17:48SRC18:501:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSRDU23:14SRC01:402:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2020
SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ON TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

Kolkata, 7thApril, 2020:

 

With a view to ensure adequate supply of essential commodities during Nationwide lockdown, South Eastern Railway has been running 14 pairs of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains in 8 different routes. These Parcel Express Trains are running towards Southern, Western, Eastern and Northeastern parts of the country with effect from 31.03.2020 and getting good response and patronization.

 

One Time Tabled Parcel Express Train from KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur has arrived Howrah o­n 6thApril, 2020. The main essential commodities unloaded at Howrah were Medicine, Medical equipments (Masks), Eggs, huge number of Hard Parcel, Mangoes and Papayas. The Time Tabled Parcel Express has also left Howrah yesterday (06-04-2020) towards  KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur via Chennai carrying vegetables and other essential daily need items and will stop at Balasore, Guntakal Junction, Nandyal, Vijayawada, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central and then KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur. The essential commodities will also be loaded and unloaded at intermediate stoppages enroute.

 

Keeping in view the demand of essential commodities at every corner, it has also been decided to run 5 more Parcel Express Trains in addition to the existing 8 Parcel Express Trains already running over SER system. The main objective of running these kind of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains is to maintain the supply chain intact by ensuring timely delivery of essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown. The new routes of the 5 Parcel Express Trains are as under:

ØKalyan-Shalimar/Howrah

ØYesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah

ØPorbandar-Howrah

ØItwari-Tatanagar

ØShalimar-Tatanagar-Ranchi

 

***********





2
06-04-2020
Press Release : RPF, IRCTC & NGOs MISSION TO STAND BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE CONTINUED UNABATED

                             

RPF, IRCTC & NGOs MISSION TO STAND BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE CONTINUED UNABATED

 

Kolkata, April 6, 2020

 

During this unprecedented crisis, RPF, IRCTC & NGOs have arranged/distributed lunch/dinner in different stations under ER jurisdiction. The stations where lunch/dinner have been arranged includeHowrah, Seoraphuli, Nalhati, Nabadwip Dham, Sealdah, Bidhannagar, Park Circus, Ballygunge, Ranaghat, Budge Budge, Halisahar, Asansol, Durgapur, Madhupur, Giridih, Sitarampur, Jasidih, Barakar, Siuri and Malda stations. It is stated that food prepared by IRCTC are distributed by RPF in various places.

 

As many as 1810 persons have been provided lunch in which 785 are provided by RPF/NGO while that of 1025 by IRCTC. Arrangement for dinner will be made for 1575 needy & poor persons out of which 700 will be provided by RPF/NGO, 875 by IRCTC.

 

Apart from above, RPF/Andal, distributed 125 packets of food grains, RPF/Panagarh distributed 50 packets of food grains and 150 masks to needy people by their own arrangement.

 

Everywhere social distancing and all other hygienic stipulations have been maintained.

 

This endeavour of RPF, NGOs & IRCTC will be continued till the crisis is over.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit