For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (PBN)PARBHANI JN to (NED)H SAHIB NANDED


Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN

Station Name: PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED

Station Name: H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57515DAUND NANDED PASPBN01:15NED04:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSPBN01:50NED03:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSPBN02:20NED03:431:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPPBN02:20NED03:431:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPPBN02:32NED04:452:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLPBN02:42NED05:002:18SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPPBN03:15NED05:131:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSPBN04:02NED05:581:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
17619AWB NED EXPPBN04:02NED06:302:28M3A,SL,GN,17619 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSPBN04:30NED06:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
57553PAU ADB PASSPBN05:55NED07:431:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57553 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPPBN07:15NED08:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPBN07:30NED09:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPPBN08:15NED10:001:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
57512PBN NED PASSPBN09:40NED11:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57512 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPPBN10:10NED12:031:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
57541NSL NED PASSPBN12:30NED15:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57541 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSPBN12:37NED14:231:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSPBN14:10NED16:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
17214NSL NS EXPPBN15:10NED17:081:58TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17232NSL NS EXPPBN15:10NED17:081:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSPBN16:20NED18:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
51434PVR NZB PASSPBN17:35NED19:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51434 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPPBN17:40NED19:281:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPPBN19:32NED21:582:26TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
17687MARATHWADA PS EXPBN20:45NED22:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17687 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPPBN20:55NED23:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSPBN22:30NED00:281:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSPBN22:30NED00:281:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KPBN23:05NED01:001:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 Kolkata, 20th June, 2021:

It has been decided to continue the running of 06598/06597 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special, 02253/02254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special, 06577/06578 Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special and 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambram-Jasidih Special on their existing path and stoppages with effect from the date mention against each given below till further advice:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

Train Name

w.e.f

1

06598

Howrah-Yesvantpur Special

29.06.2021

2

06597

Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

24.06.2021

3

02253

Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Special

26.06.2021

4

02254

Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special

30.06.2021

5

06577

Yesvantpur-Guwahati Special

25.06.2021

6

06578

Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special

28.06.2021

7

02376

Jasidih-Tambram Special

07.07.2021

8

02375

Tambram-Jasidih Special

10.07.2021

 

 

……





2
Press Release No. 20520-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, RESTORATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 205  Dt: 20.06.2021

RESTORATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

It is decided to restore the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be restored from 25.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special will be restored from 27.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Special will be extended from 25.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be restored from 26.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored from 24.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special will be restored from 24.06.2021 to until further advice.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit